Home Company Advertise Webdesign Careers Free Listing Free Posting Free Mapping Free Tracking Contact
GLOBAL CHOICES
Country Ranks Tables
World Large Cities
Country Capitals
Provincial Capitals
World Provinces
Free Interactive Maps
Vehicle Tracking
Flights Tracking
World Place Search
Search the Site
GIS/Digital Maps
Map Store
GPS Store
Lotteries
Useful Tool
Shopping Mall
Software Giveaway
Insurance Quotes


RANK CATEGORIES
Total Area
Land Area
Water Area
Land Boundaries
Coastlines
Lowest Point
Highest Point
Arable Land
Permanent Crops
Permanent Pastures
Forests
Irrigated Land
Population
Age 0 to 14
Age 15 to 64
Age 65 and over
Population Growth Rate
Birth Rate
Death Rate
Net Migration Rate
Sex Ratio at Birth
Sex Ratio under 15
Sex Ratio 15 to 64
Sex Ratio 65 and over
Sex Ratio Total
Infant Mortality Rate
Life Expectancy Total
Life Expectancy Male
Life Expectancy Female
Total Fertility Rate
Literacy Total
Literacy Male
Literacy Female
GDP
GDP Real Growth Rate
GDP per Capita
GDP Agriculture
GDP Industry
GDP Services
Poverty
Inflation Rate
Laborforce
Revenues
Expenditures
Industry Production Growth Rate
Electricity Production
Electricity Fossilfeul
Electricity Hydro
Electricity Nuclear
Electricity Consumption
Electricity Exports
Electricity Imports
Exports
Imports
Debt External
Economic Aid
Telephones
Mobilephones
Radio Stations AM
Radio Stations FM
Radio Stations SW
Radios
TV Stations
Televisions
Railways
Highways
Waterways
Merchant Marine GRT
Merchant Marine DWT
Ships
Airports

Country Ranks: Revenues
Online reservation: Vacation Hotel Airfare Car Rental Rail Pass Cruise Dating

Revenues (Data Updated: July 2001)

You can also view the data on Map as map bar charts.
Note: Some data of some countries are not available and are therefore assumed to be zero.

Page: 4 of 5
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5
Rank Country Revenues (US Dollars)
181 Antigua and Barbuda 122600000
182 British Virgin Islands 121500000
183 American Samoa 121000000
184 Gibraltar 119300000
185 Sierra Leone 96000000
186 Vanuatu 94400000
187 Gambia, The 88600000
188 Grenada 85800000
189 Saint Vincent and the Grenadines 85700000
190 Marshall Islands 80100000
191 Dominica 72000000
192 Saint Pierre and Miquelon 70000000
193 Falkland Islands (Islas Malvinas) 66100000
194 Saint Kitts and Nevis 64100000
195 Micronesia, Federated States of 58000000
196 Sao Tome and Principe 58000000
197 Palau 52900000
198 Samoa 52000000
199 Tonga 49000000
200 Comoros 48000000
201 Equatorial Guinea 47000000
202 Turks and Caicos Islands 47000000
203 Kiribati 33300000
204 Montserrat 31400000
205 Nauru 23400000
206 Anguilla 20400000
207 Wallis and Futuna 20000000
208 French Southern and Antarctic Lands 18000000
209 Svalbard 11700000
210 Saint Helena 11200000
211 Norfolk Island 4600000
212 Tuvalu 4300000
213 Pitcairn Islands 729884
214 Tokelau 430830
215 South Georgia and the South Sandwich Islands 291777
216 British Indian Ocean Territory 0
217 Bouvet Island 0
218 Aruba 0
219 Serbia and Montenegro 0
220 Somalia 0
221 Bosnia and Herzegovina 0
222 Baker Island 0
223 Korea, North 0
224 Juan de Nova Island 0
225 Western Sahara 0
226 Bassas da India 0
227 Ashmore and Cartier Islands 0
228 0
229 Europa Island 0
230 Tajikistan 0
231 Midway Islands 0
232 Mayotte 0
233 Glorioso Islands 0
234 Cook Islands 0
235 Guatemala 0
236 Navassa Island 0
237 issau 0
238 Heard Island and McDonald Islands 0
239 Liberia 0
240 Iceland 0


Note: TravelGIS, WEBGIS, Natural Area Code (NAC), Global Postal Code (GPC) and Universal Address (UA) are trade marks of NAC Geographic Products Inc.
Copyright 2000 - 2017 NAC Geographic Products Inc. All rights reserved. Privacy policy of this site.