Home Company Advertise Webdesign Careers Free Listing Free Posting Free Mapping Free Tracking Contact
GLOBAL CHOICES
Country Ranks Tables
World Large Cities
Country Capitals
Provincial Capitals
World Provinces
Free Interactive Maps
Vehicle Tracking
Flights Tracking
World Place Search
Search the Site
GIS/Digital Maps
Map Store
GPS Store
Lotteries
Useful Tool
Shopping Mall
Software Giveaway
Insurance Quotes


RANK CATEGORIES
Total Area
Land Area
Water Area
Land Boundaries
Coastlines
Lowest Point
Highest Point
Arable Land
Permanent Crops
Permanent Pastures
Forests
Irrigated Land
Population
Age 0 to 14
Age 15 to 64
Age 65 and over
Population Growth Rate
Birth Rate
Death Rate
Net Migration Rate
Sex Ratio at Birth
Sex Ratio under 15
Sex Ratio 15 to 64
Sex Ratio 65 and over
Sex Ratio Total
Infant Mortality Rate
Life Expectancy Total
Life Expectancy Male
Life Expectancy Female
Total Fertility Rate
Literacy Total
Literacy Male
Literacy Female
GDP
GDP Real Growth Rate
GDP per Capita
GDP Agriculture
GDP Industry
GDP Services
Poverty
Inflation Rate
Laborforce
Revenues
Expenditures
Industry Production Growth Rate
Electricity Production
Electricity Fossilfeul
Electricity Hydro
Electricity Nuclear
Electricity Consumption
Electricity Exports
Electricity Imports
Exports
Imports
Debt External
Economic Aid
Telephones
Mobilephones
Radio Stations AM
Radio Stations FM
Radio Stations SW
Radios
TV Stations
Televisions
Railways
Highways
Waterways
Merchant Marine GRT
Merchant Marine DWT
Ships
Airports

Country Ranks: Population
Online reservation: Vacation Hotel Airfare Car Rental Rail Pass Cruise Dating

Population (Data Updated: July 2001)

You can also view the data on Map as map bar charts.
Note: Some data of some countries are not available and are therefore assumed to be zero.

Page: 2 of 5
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5
Rank Country Population ()
61 Chile 15153797
62 Ecuador 12920092
63 Guatemala 12639939
64 Cambodia 12212306
65 Burkina Faso 11946065
66 Zimbabwe 11342521
67 Cuba 11141997
68 Mali 10685948
69 Serbia and Montenegro 10662087
70 Greece 10601527
71 Malawi 10385849
72 Belarus 10366719
73 Czech Republic 10272179
74 Belgium 10241506
75 Angola 10145267
76 Hungary 10138844
77 Niger 10075511
78 Portugal 10048232
79 Senegal 9987494
80 Tunisia 9593402
81 Zambia 9582418
82 Sweden 8873052
83 Dominican Republic 8442533
84 Chad 8424504
85 Bolivia 8152620
86 Austria 8131111
87 Bulgaria 7796694
88 Azerbaijan 7748163
89 Guinea 7466200
90 Switzerland 7262372
91 Somalia 7253137
92 Rwanda 7229129
93 Hong Kong 7116302
94 Haiti 6867995
95 Tajikistan 6440732
96 Benin 6395919
97 Honduras 6249598
98 El Salvador 6122515
99 Burundi 6054714
100 Israel 5842454
101 Paraguay 5585828
102 Laos 5497459
103 Slovakia 5407956
104 Denmark 5336394
105 Sierra Leone 5232624
106 Finland 5167486
107 Libya 5115450
108 Georgia 5019538
109 Togo 5018502
110 Jordan 4998564
111 Papua New Guinea 4926984
112 Nicaragua 4812569
113 Kyrgyzstan 4685230
114 Turkmenistan 4518268
115 Norway 4481162
116 Moldova 4430654
117 Croatia 4282216
118 Singapore 4151264
119 Eritrea 4135933
120 Puerto Rico 3915798


Note: TravelGIS, WEBGIS, Natural Area Code (NAC), Global Postal Code (GPC) and Universal Address (UA) are trade marks of NAC Geographic Products Inc.
Copyright 2000 - 2017 NAC Geographic Products Inc. All rights reserved. Privacy policy of this site.