Home Company Advertise Webdesign Careers Free Listing Free Posting Free Mapping Free Tracking Contact
GLOBAL CHOICES
Country Ranks Tables
World Large Cities
Country Capitals
Provincial Capitals
World Provinces
Free Interactive Maps
Vehicle Tracking
Flights Tracking
World Place Search
Search the Site
GIS/Digital Maps
Map Store
GPS Store
Lotteries
Useful Tool
Shopping Mall
Software Giveaway
Insurance Quotes


RANK CATEGORIES
Total Area
Land Area
Water Area
Land Boundaries
Coastlines
Lowest Point
Highest Point
Arable Land
Permanent Crops
Permanent Pastures
Forests
Irrigated Land
Population
Age 0 to 14
Age 15 to 64
Age 65 and over
Population Growth Rate
Birth Rate
Death Rate
Net Migration Rate
Sex Ratio at Birth
Sex Ratio under 15
Sex Ratio 15 to 64
Sex Ratio 65 and over
Sex Ratio Total
Infant Mortality Rate
Life Expectancy Total
Life Expectancy Male
Life Expectancy Female
Total Fertility Rate
Literacy Total
Literacy Male
Literacy Female
GDP
GDP Real Growth Rate
GDP per Capita
GDP Agriculture
GDP Industry
GDP Services
Poverty
Inflation Rate
Laborforce
Revenues
Expenditures
Industry Production Growth Rate
Electricity Production
Electricity Fossilfeul
Electricity Hydro
Electricity Nuclear
Electricity Consumption
Electricity Exports
Electricity Imports
Exports
Imports
Debt External
Economic Aid
Telephones
Mobilephones
Radio Stations AM
Radio Stations FM
Radio Stations SW
Radios
TV Stations
Televisions
Railways
Highways
Waterways
Merchant Marine GRT
Merchant Marine DWT
Ships
Airports

Country Ranks: Imports
Online reservation: Vacation Hotel Airfare Car Rental Rail Pass Cruise Dating

Imports (Data Updated: July 2001)

You can also view the data on Map as map bar charts.
Note: Some data of some countries are not available and are therefore assumed to be zero.

Page: 4 of 5
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5
Rank Country Imports (US Dollars)
181 Cape Verde 225000000
182 Guam 202400000
183 Gambia, The 201000000
184 Grenada 200000000
185 Saint Vincent and the Grenadines 180000000
186 British Virgin Islands 175000000
187 Central African Republic 170000000
188 Micronesia, Federated States of 168000000
189 Sierra Leone 166000000
190 Solomon Islands 160000000
191 Saint Kitts and Nevis 160000000
192 Afghanistan 150000000
193 Liberia 142000000
194 Mayotte 141300000
195 Bhutan 136000000
196 Dominica 120400000
197 Burundi 108000000
198 Samoa 96600000
199 Cook Islands 85000000
200 Vanuatu 76200000
201 Palau 72400000
202 Tonga 69000000
203 Saint Pierre and Miquelon 66000000
204 Marshall Islands 58000000
205 Anguilla 57600000
206 Comoros 49500000
207 Turks and Caicos Islands 46600000
208 Kiribati 37000000
209 Montserrat 26000000
210 Falkland Islands (Islas Malvinas) 24700000
211 issau 22900000
212 Nauru 21100000
213 Sao Tome and Principe 19500000
214 Norfolk Island 17900000
215 Saint Helena 14434000
216 Wallis and Futuna 13500000
217 Tuvalu 4400000
218 Niue 4100000
219 Cyprus 3500000
220 Tokelau 323400
221 Western Sahara 0
222 South Georgia and the South Sandwich Islands 0
223 Bassas da India 0
224 0
225 Man, Isle of 0
226 Baker Island 0
227 Midway Islands 0
228 Navassa Island 0
229 Pitcairn Islands 0
230 Northern Mariana Islands 0
231 Paracel Islands 0
232 Ashmore and Cartier Islands 0
233 Kingman Reef 0
234 Palmyra Atoll 0
235 Jersey 0
236 San Marino 0
237 Monaco 0
238 Howland Island 0
239 Christmas Island 0
240 Cocos (Keeling) Islands 0


Note: TravelGIS, WEBGIS, Natural Area Code (NAC), Global Postal Code (GPC) and Universal Address (UA) are trade marks of NAC Geographic Products Inc.
Copyright 2000 - 2017 NAC Geographic Products Inc. All rights reserved. Privacy policy of this site.