Home Company Advertise Webdesign Careers Free Listing Free Posting Free Mapping Free Tracking Contact
GLOBAL CHOICES
Country Ranks Tables
World Large Cities
Country Capitals
Provincial Capitals
World Provinces
Free Interactive Maps
Vehicle Tracking
Flights Tracking
World Place Search
Search the Site
GIS/Digital Maps
Map Store
GPS Store
Lotteries
Useful Tool
Shopping Mall
Software Giveaway
Insurance Quotes


RANK CATEGORIES
Total Area
Land Area
Water Area
Land Boundaries
Coastlines
Lowest Point
Highest Point
Arable Land
Permanent Crops
Permanent Pastures
Forests
Irrigated Land
Population
Age 0 to 14
Age 15 to 64
Age 65 and over
Population Growth Rate
Birth Rate
Death Rate
Net Migration Rate
Sex Ratio at Birth
Sex Ratio under 15
Sex Ratio 15 to 64
Sex Ratio 65 and over
Sex Ratio Total
Infant Mortality Rate
Life Expectancy Total
Life Expectancy Male
Life Expectancy Female
Total Fertility Rate
Literacy Total
Literacy Male
Literacy Female
GDP
GDP Real Growth Rate
GDP per Capita
GDP Agriculture
GDP Industry
GDP Services
Poverty
Inflation Rate
Laborforce
Revenues
Expenditures
Industry Production Growth Rate
Electricity Production
Electricity Fossilfeul
Electricity Hydro
Electricity Nuclear
Electricity Consumption
Electricity Exports
Electricity Imports
Exports
Imports
Debt External
Economic Aid
Telephones
Mobilephones
Radio Stations AM
Radio Stations FM
Radio Stations SW
Radios
TV Stations
Televisions
Railways
Highways
Waterways
Merchant Marine GRT
Merchant Marine DWT
Ships
Airports

Country Ranks: Imports
Online reservation: Vacation Hotel Airfare Car Rental Rail Pass Cruise Dating

Imports (Data Updated: July 2001)

You can also view the data on Map as map bar charts.
Note: Some data of some countries are not available and are therefore assumed to be zero.

Page: 3 of 5
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5
Rank Country Imports (US Dollars)
121 Sudan 1400000000
122 Brunei 1380000000
123 Netherlands Antilles 1300000000
124 Turkmenistan 1250000000
125 Ethiopia 1250000000
126 Nepal 1200000000
127 Cambodia 1200000000
128 Senegal 1200000000
129 Zambia 1150000000
130 Uganda 1100000000
131 Andorra 1077000000
132 Swaziland 1050000000
133 Barbados 1010000000
134 Papua New Guinea 1000000000
135 Korea, North 954000000
136 Albania 925000000
137 New Caledonia 922000000
138 Liechtenstein 917300000
139 Madagascar 881000000
140 French Polynesia 860000000
141 Georgia 840000000
142 Armenia 782000000
143 Tajikistan 770000000
144 Congo, Republic of the 770000000
145 Haiti 762000000
146 Lesotho 700000000
147 Mali 650000000
148 French Guiana 625000000
149 Bermuda 624000000
150 Guyana 620000000
151 Fiji 612000000
152 Kyrgyzstan 590000000
153 Burkina Faso 572000000
154 Benin 566000000
155 Guinea 560000000
156 Moldova 560000000
157 Malawi 512000000
158 Laos 497000000
159 Gibraltar 492000000
160 Eritrea 489400000
161 Mongolia 472400000
162 American Samoa 471000000
163 Suriname 461400000
164 Congo, Democratic Republic of the 460000000
165 Togo 450000000
166 Mauritania 444000000
167 Djibouti 440000000
168 Cayman Islands 432000000
169 Greenland 421000000
170 Seychelles 403000000
171 Chad 359000000
172 Antigua and Barbuda 330000000
173 Somalia 327000000
174 Belize 320000000
175 Faroe Islands 315600000
176 Maldives 312000000
177 Equatorial Guinea 300000000
178 Niger 295000000
179 Saint Lucia 290000000
180 Rwanda 242000000


Note: TravelGIS, WEBGIS, Natural Area Code (NAC), Global Postal Code (GPC) and Universal Address (UA) are trade marks of NAC Geographic Products Inc.
Copyright 2000 - 2017 NAC Geographic Products Inc. All rights reserved. Privacy policy of this site.