Home Company Advertise Webdesign Careers Free Listing Free Posting Free Mapping Free Tracking Contact
GLOBAL CHOICES
Country Ranks Tables
World Large Cities
Country Capitals
Provincial Capitals
World Provinces
Free Interactive Maps
Vehicle Tracking
Flights Tracking
World Place Search
Search the Site
GIS/Digital Maps
Map Store
GPS Store
Lotteries
Useful Tool
Shopping Mall
Software Giveaway
Insurance Quotes


RANK CATEGORIES
Total Area
Land Area
Water Area
Land Boundaries
Coastlines
Lowest Point
Highest Point
Arable Land
Permanent Crops
Permanent Pastures
Forests
Irrigated Land
Population
Age 0 to 14
Age 15 to 64
Age 65 and over
Population Growth Rate
Birth Rate
Death Rate
Net Migration Rate
Sex Ratio at Birth
Sex Ratio under 15
Sex Ratio 15 to 64
Sex Ratio 65 and over
Sex Ratio Total
Infant Mortality Rate
Life Expectancy Total
Life Expectancy Male
Life Expectancy Female
Total Fertility Rate
Literacy Total
Literacy Male
Literacy Female
GDP
GDP Real Growth Rate
GDP per Capita
GDP Agriculture
GDP Industry
GDP Services
Poverty
Inflation Rate
Laborforce
Revenues
Expenditures
Industry Production Growth Rate
Electricity Production
Electricity Fossilfeul
Electricity Hydro
Electricity Nuclear
Electricity Consumption
Electricity Exports
Electricity Imports
Exports
Imports
Debt External
Economic Aid
Telephones
Mobilephones
Radio Stations AM
Radio Stations FM
Radio Stations SW
Radios
TV Stations
Televisions
Railways
Highways
Waterways
Merchant Marine GRT
Merchant Marine DWT
Ships
Airports

Country Ranks: GDP
Online reservation: Vacation Hotel Airfare Car Rental Rail Pass Cruise Dating

GDP (Data Updated: July 2001)

You can also view the data on Map as map bar charts.
Note: Some data of some countries are not available and are therefore assumed to be zero.

Page: 4 of 5
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5
Rank Country GDP (US Dollars)
181 issau 1100000000
182 French Guiana 1000000000
183 Equatorial Guinea 960000000
184 Greenland 945000000
185 Cayman Islands 930000000
186 Monaco 870000000
187 Belize 740000000
188 Liechtenstein 730000000
189 Faroe Islands 700000000
190 Saint Lucia 656000000
191 Cape Verde 618000000
192 Seychelles 590000000
193 Djibouti 550000000
194 Maldives 540000000
195 Northern Mariana Islands 524000000
196 Antigua and Barbuda 524000000
197 San Marino 500000000
198 Gibraltar 500000000
199 Samoa 485000000
200 Comoros 410000000
201 Grenada 360000000
202 Saint Vincent and the Grenadines 309000000
203 British Virgin Islands 287000000
204 Vanuatu 245000000
205 Saint Kitts and Nevis 244000000
206 Micronesia, Federated States of 240000000
207 Tonga 238000000
208 Dominica 225000000
209 Sao Tome and Principe 169000000
210 Palau 160000000
211 American Samoa 150000000
212 Turks and Caicos Islands 117000000
213 Cook Islands 112000000
214 Marshall Islands 105000000
215 Nauru 100000000
216 Anguilla 88000000
217 Mayotte 85000000
218 Kiribati 74000000
219 Saint Pierre and Miquelon 74000000
220 Montserrat 31000000
221 Wallis and Futuna 28700000
222 Saint Helena 13900000
223 Tuvalu 7800000
224 Niue 4500000
225 Tokelau 1500000
226 Wake Island 0
227 Bassas da India 0
228 Norfolk Island 0
229 Cocos (Keeling) Islands 0
230 Western Sahara 0
231 Ashmore and Cartier Islands 0
232 Palmyra Atoll 0
233 Paracel Islands 0
234 Pitcairn Islands 0
235 Baker Island 0
236 Johnston Atoll 0
237 Heard Island and McDonald Islands 0
238 Holy See (Vatican City) 0
239 Howland Island 0
240 Svalbard 0


Note: TravelGIS, WEBGIS, Natural Area Code (NAC), Global Postal Code (GPC) and Universal Address (UA) are trade marks of NAC Geographic Products Inc.
Copyright 2000 - 2017 NAC Geographic Products Inc. All rights reserved. Privacy policy of this site.