Home Company Advertise Webdesign Careers Free Listing Free Posting Free Mapping Free Tracking Contact
GLOBAL CHOICES
Country Ranks Tables
World Large Cities
Country Capitals
Provincial Capitals
World Provinces
Free Interactive Maps
Vehicle Tracking
Flights Tracking
World Place Search
Search the Site
GIS/Digital Maps
Map Store
GPS Store
Lotteries
Useful Tool
Shopping Mall
Software Giveaway
Insurance Quotes


RANK CATEGORIES
Total Area
Land Area
Water Area
Land Boundaries
Coastlines
Lowest Point
Highest Point
Arable Land
Permanent Crops
Permanent Pastures
Forests
Irrigated Land
Population
Age 0 to 14
Age 15 to 64
Age 65 and over
Population Growth Rate
Birth Rate
Death Rate
Net Migration Rate
Sex Ratio at Birth
Sex Ratio under 15
Sex Ratio 15 to 64
Sex Ratio 65 and over
Sex Ratio Total
Infant Mortality Rate
Life Expectancy Total
Life Expectancy Male
Life Expectancy Female
Total Fertility Rate
Literacy Total
Literacy Male
Literacy Female
GDP
GDP Real Growth Rate
GDP per Capita
GDP Agriculture
GDP Industry
GDP Services
Poverty
Inflation Rate
Laborforce
Revenues
Expenditures
Industry Production Growth Rate
Electricity Production
Electricity Fossilfeul
Electricity Hydro
Electricity Nuclear
Electricity Consumption
Electricity Exports
Electricity Imports
Exports
Imports
Debt External
Economic Aid
Telephones
Mobilephones
Radio Stations AM
Radio Stations FM
Radio Stations SW
Radios
TV Stations
Televisions
Railways
Highways
Waterways
Merchant Marine GRT
Merchant Marine DWT
Ships
Airports

Country Ranks: GDP
Online reservation: Vacation Hotel Airfare Car Rental Rail Pass Cruise Dating

GDP (Data Updated: July 2001)

You can also view the data on Map as map bar charts.
Note: Some data of some countries are not available and are therefore assumed to be zero.

Page: 2 of 5
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5
Rank Country GDP (US Dollars)
61 Ecuador 54500000000
62 Kazakhstan 54500000000
63 Tunisia 52600000000
64 Sri Lanka 50500000000
65 Guatemala 47900000000
66 Slovakia 45900000000
67 Kenya 45100000000
68 Kuwait 44800000000
69 Dominican Republic 43700000000
70 Syria 42200000000
71 United Arab Emirates 41500000000
72 Libya 39300000000
73 Puerto Rico 38100000000
74 Congo, Democratic Republic of the 35700000000
75 Ghana 35500000000
76 Bulgaria 34900000000
77 Ethiopia 33300000000
78 Sudan 32600000000
79 Cameroon 31500000000
80 Uruguay 28000000000
81 Nepal 27400000000
82 Zimbabwe 26500000000
83 Costa Rica 26000000000
84 Cote dIvoire 25700000000
85 Bolivia 24200000000
86 Uganda 24200000000
87 Croatia 23900000000
88 Tanzania 23300000000
89 Korea, North 22600000000
90 Slovenia 21400000000
91 Afghanistan 21000000000
92 Panama 21000000000
93 Serbia and Montenegro 20600000000
94 Paraguay 19900000000
95 Oman 19600000000
96 Mozambique 18700000000
97 Cuba 18600000000
98 El Salvador 18100000000
99 Lithuania 17300000000
100 Senegal 16600000000
101 Lebanon 16200000000
102 Jordan 16000000000
103 Luxembourg 14700000000
104 Honduras 14100000000
105 Azerbaijan 14000000000
106 Yemen 12700000000
107 Nicaragua 12500000000
108 Burkina Faso 12400000000
109 Mauritius 12300000000
110 Qatar 12300000000
111 Georgia 11700000000
112 Papua New Guinea 11600000000
113 Angola 11600000000
114 Madagascar 11500000000
115 Kyrgyzstan 10300000000
116 Armenia 9900000000
117 Latvia 9800000000
118 Moldova 9700000000
119 Niger 9600000000
120 Trinidad and Tobago 9410000000


Note: TravelGIS, WEBGIS, Natural Area Code (NAC), Global Postal Code (GPC) and Universal Address (UA) are trade marks of NAC Geographic Products Inc.
Copyright 2000 - 2017 NAC Geographic Products Inc. All rights reserved. Privacy policy of this site.