Home Company Advertise Webdesign Careers Free Listing Free Posting Free Mapping Free Tracking Contact
GLOBAL CHOICES
Country Ranks Tables
World Large Cities
Country Capitals
Provincial Capitals
World Provinces
Free Interactive Maps
Vehicle Tracking
Flights Tracking
World Place Search
Search the Site
GIS/Digital Maps
Map Store
GPS Store
Lotteries
Useful Tool
Shopping Mall
Software Giveaway
Insurance Quotes


RANK CATEGORIES
Total Area
Land Area
Water Area
Land Boundaries
Coastlines
Lowest Point
Highest Point
Arable Land
Permanent Crops
Permanent Pastures
Forests
Irrigated Land
Population
Age 0 to 14
Age 15 to 64
Age 65 and over
Population Growth Rate
Birth Rate
Death Rate
Net Migration Rate
Sex Ratio at Birth
Sex Ratio under 15
Sex Ratio 15 to 64
Sex Ratio 65 and over
Sex Ratio Total
Infant Mortality Rate
Life Expectancy Total
Life Expectancy Male
Life Expectancy Female
Total Fertility Rate
Literacy Total
Literacy Male
Literacy Female
GDP
GDP Real Growth Rate
GDP per Capita
GDP Agriculture
GDP Industry
GDP Services
Poverty
Inflation Rate
Laborforce
Revenues
Expenditures
Industry Production Growth Rate
Electricity Production
Electricity Fossilfeul
Electricity Hydro
Electricity Nuclear
Electricity Consumption
Electricity Exports
Electricity Imports
Exports
Imports
Debt External
Economic Aid
Telephones
Mobilephones
Radio Stations AM
Radio Stations FM
Radio Stations SW
Radios
TV Stations
Televisions
Railways
Highways
Waterways
Merchant Marine GRT
Merchant Marine DWT
Ships
Airports

Country Ranks: Expenditures
Online reservation: Vacation Hotel Airfare Car Rental Rail Pass Cruise Dating

Expenditures (Data Updated: July 2001)

You can also view the data on Map as map bar charts.
Note: Some data of some countries are not available and are therefore assumed to be zero.

Page: 4 of 5
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5
Rank Country Expenditures (US Dollars)
181 Falkland Islands (Islas Malvinas) 66800000
182 Nauru 64800000
183 Saint Pierre and Miquelon 60000000
184 Palau 59900000
185 Comoros 53000000
186 Micronesia, Federated States of 52000000
187 Kiribati 47700000
188 Equatorial Guinea 43000000
189 Turks and Caicos Islands 33600000
190 Montserrat 31600000
191 Anguilla 23300000
192 Wallis and Futuna 17000000
193 Svalbard 11700000
194 Saint Helena 11000000
195 Norfolk Island 4800000
196 Uruguay 4600000
197 Tuvalu 4300000
198 Belarus 4100000
199 Iceland 3000000
200 Dominican Republic 2900000
201 Zimbabwe 2900000
202 Tokelau 2800000
203 Reunion 2600000
204 Brunei 2600000
205 Cote dIvoire 2600000
206 Angola 2500000
207 Martinique 2500000
208 Panama 2400000
209 Paraguay 2100000
210 Central African Republic 1900000
211 Botswana 1800000
212 Trinidad and Tobago 1600000
213 Ethiopia 1480000
214 Ghana 1470000
215 Macau 1340000
216 Macedonia, The Former Yugoslav Republic of 1000000
217 Pitcairn Islands 878119
218 South Georgia and the South Sandwich Islands 451000
219 Ashmore and Cartier Islands 0
220 Bassas da India 0
221 Tajikistan 0
222 Jarvis Island 0
223 Baker Island 0
224 French Southern and Antarctic Lands 0
225 Johnston Atoll 0
226 Juan de Nova Island 0
227 Nigeria 0
228 Serbia and Montenegro 0
229 0
230 Paracel Islands 0
231 Liberia 0
232 Europa Island 0
233 Kingman Reef 0
234 Korea, North 0
235 Afghanistan 0
236 Howland Island 0
237 Western Sahara 0
238 British Indian Ocean Territory 0
239 Spratly Islands 0
240 Christmas Island 0


Note: TravelGIS, WEBGIS, Natural Area Code (NAC), Global Postal Code (GPC) and Universal Address (UA) are trade marks of NAC Geographic Products Inc.
Copyright 2000 - 2017 NAC Geographic Products Inc. All rights reserved. Privacy policy of this site.