Home Company Advertise Webdesign Careers Free Listing Free Posting Free Mapping Free Tracking Contact
GLOBAL CHOICES
Country Ranks Tables
World Large Cities
Country Capitals
Provincial Capitals
World Provinces
Free Interactive Maps
Vehicle Tracking
Flights Tracking
World Place Search
Search the Site
GIS/Digital Maps
Map Store
GPS Store
Lotteries
Useful Tool
Shopping Mall
Software Giveaway
Insurance Quotes


RANK CATEGORIES
Total Area
Land Area
Water Area
Land Boundaries
Coastlines
Lowest Point
Highest Point
Arable Land
Permanent Crops
Permanent Pastures
Forests
Irrigated Land
Population
Age 0 to 14
Age 15 to 64
Age 65 and over
Population Growth Rate
Birth Rate
Death Rate
Net Migration Rate
Sex Ratio at Birth
Sex Ratio under 15
Sex Ratio 15 to 64
Sex Ratio 65 and over
Sex Ratio Total
Infant Mortality Rate
Life Expectancy Total
Life Expectancy Male
Life Expectancy Female
Total Fertility Rate
Literacy Total
Literacy Male
Literacy Female
GDP
GDP Real Growth Rate
GDP per Capita
GDP Agriculture
GDP Industry
GDP Services
Poverty
Inflation Rate
Laborforce
Revenues
Expenditures
Industry Production Growth Rate
Electricity Production
Electricity Fossilfeul
Electricity Hydro
Electricity Nuclear
Electricity Consumption
Electricity Exports
Electricity Imports
Exports
Imports
Debt External
Economic Aid
Telephones
Mobilephones
Radio Stations AM
Radio Stations FM
Radio Stations SW
Radios
TV Stations
Televisions
Railways
Highways
Waterways
Merchant Marine GRT
Merchant Marine DWT
Ships
Airports

Country Ranks: Expenditures
Online reservation: Vacation Hotel Airfare Car Rental Rail Pass Cruise Dating

Expenditures (Data Updated: July 2001)

You can also view the data on Map as map bar charts.
Note: Some data of some countries are not available and are therefore assumed to be zero.

Page: 3 of 5
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5
Rank Country Expenditures (US Dollars)
121 Aruba 541000000
122 Bermuda 537000000
123 Monaco 531000000
124 Malawi 523000000
125 Man, Isle of 504000000
126 Burkina Faso 492000000
127 Lesotho 487000000
128 Faroe Islands 468000000
129 Swaziland 450000000
130 Benin 445000000
131 Liechtenstein 414100000
132 Suriname 403000000
133 Cambodia 393000000
134 Guadeloupe 390000000
135 French Guiana 390000000
136 Laos 385100000
137 Niger 377000000
138 Mongolia 366000000
139 Virgin Islands 364400000
140 Haiti 363000000
141 Guam 361400000
142 Rwanda 361000000
143 Eritrea 351600000
144 Andorra 342000000
145 San Marino 320000000
146 Kyrgyzstan 308000000
147 Guernsey 298100000
148 Guyana 286400000
149 Mauritania 265000000
150 Togo 252000000
151 Cayman Islands 248900000
152 Congo, Democratic Republic of the 244000000
153 Seychelles 241000000
154 Cape Verde 228000000
155 Chad 218000000
156 Northern Mariana Islands 213000000
157 Holy See (Vatican City) 198500000
158 Maldives 192000000
159 Belize 180000000
160 Burundi 176000000
161 Djibouti 175000000
162 Solomon Islands 168000000
163 Bhutan 152000000
164 Sierra Leone 150000000
165 Saint Lucia 146700000
166 Antigua and Barbuda 141200000
167 American Samoa 127000000
168 Gibraltar 122100000
169 Tonga 120000000
170 British Virgin Islands 115500000
171 Sao Tome and Principe 114000000
172 Grenada 102100000
173 Vanuatu 99800000
174 Samoa 99000000
175 Saint Vincent and the Grenadines 98600000
176 Gambia, The 98200000
177 Dominica 79900000
178 Marshall Islands 77400000
179 Saint Kitts and Nevis 73300000
180 Mayotte 73000000


Note: TravelGIS, WEBGIS, Natural Area Code (NAC), Global Postal Code (GPC) and Universal Address (UA) are trade marks of NAC Geographic Products Inc.
Copyright 2000 - 2017 NAC Geographic Products Inc. All rights reserved. Privacy policy of this site.