Home Company Advertise Webdesign Careers Free Listing Free Posting Free Mapping Free Tracking Contact
GLOBAL CHOICES
Country Ranks Tables
World Large Cities
Country Capitals
Provincial Capitals
World Provinces
Free Interactive Maps
Vehicle Tracking
Flights Tracking
World Place Search
Search the Site
GIS/Digital Maps
Map Store
GPS Store
Lotteries
Useful Tool
Shopping Mall
Software Giveaway
Insurance Quotes


RANK CATEGORIES
Total Area
Land Area
Water Area
Land Boundaries
Coastlines
Lowest Point
Highest Point
Arable Land
Permanent Crops
Permanent Pastures
Forests
Irrigated Land
Population
Age 0 to 14
Age 15 to 64
Age 65 and over
Population Growth Rate
Birth Rate
Death Rate
Net Migration Rate
Sex Ratio at Birth
Sex Ratio under 15
Sex Ratio 15 to 64
Sex Ratio 65 and over
Sex Ratio Total
Infant Mortality Rate
Life Expectancy Total
Life Expectancy Male
Life Expectancy Female
Total Fertility Rate
Literacy Total
Literacy Male
Literacy Female
GDP
GDP Real Growth Rate
GDP per Capita
GDP Agriculture
GDP Industry
GDP Services
Poverty
Inflation Rate
Laborforce
Revenues
Expenditures
Industry Production Growth Rate
Electricity Production
Electricity Fossilfeul
Electricity Hydro
Electricity Nuclear
Electricity Consumption
Electricity Exports
Electricity Imports
Exports
Imports
Debt External
Economic Aid
Telephones
Mobilephones
Radio Stations AM
Radio Stations FM
Radio Stations SW
Radios
TV Stations
Televisions
Railways
Highways
Waterways
Merchant Marine GRT
Merchant Marine DWT
Ships
Airports

Country Ranks: Expenditures
Online reservation: Vacation Hotel Airfare Car Rental Rail Pass Cruise Dating

Expenditures (Data Updated: July 2001)

You can also view the data on Map as map bar charts.
Note: Some data of some countries are not available and are therefore assumed to be zero.

Page: 2 of 5
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5
Rank Country Expenditures (US Dollars)
61 Vietnam 6000000000
62 Tunisia 5800000000
63 Slovakia 5800000000
64 Oman 5600000000
65 Ecuador 5100000000
66 Libya 5100000000
67 Bulgaria 5060000000
68 Luxembourg 4710000000
69 Croatia 4700000000
70 Uzbekistan 4700000000
71 Sri Lanka 4200000000
72 Syria 4200000000
73 Qatar 4000000000
74 Jamaica 3660000000
75 Kazakhstan 3600000000
76 Jordan 3100000000
77 Kenya 2970000000
78 Bolivia 2700000000
79 Costa Rica 2270000000
80 Cameroon 2230000000
81 Yemen 1950000000
82 Bahrain 1900000000
83 Papua New Guinea 1900000000
84 Malta 1760000000
85 Gaza Strip 1730000000
86 West Bank 1730000000
87 El Salvador 1730000000
88 Lithuania 1700000000
89 Bosnia and Herzegovina 1600000000
90 Estonia 1370000000
91 Sudan 1300000000
92 Tanzania 1300000000
93 Latvia 1270000000
94 Mauritius 1200000000
95 Honduras 1150000000
96 Uganda 1040000000
97 Congo, Republic of the 970000000
98 Namibia 950000000
99 French Polynesia 900000000
100 Senegal 885000000
101 Bahamas, The 845000000
102 Nepal 818000000
103 Mozambique 799000000
104 Mali 770000000
105 Barbados 750600000
106 Fiji 742650000
107 Netherlands Antilles 741600000
108 New Caledonia 735300000
109 Madagascar 735000000
110 Greenland 697000000
111 Azerbaijan 682000000
112 Albania 676000000
113 Guinea 652000000
114 Jersey 618500000
115 Nicaragua 617000000
116 Moldova 594000000
117 Georgia 568000000
118 Armenia 566000000
119 Turkmenistan 548000000
120 Zambia 547000000


Note: TravelGIS, WEBGIS, Natural Area Code (NAC), Global Postal Code (GPC) and Universal Address (UA) are trade marks of NAC Geographic Products Inc.
Copyright 2000 - 2017 NAC Geographic Products Inc. All rights reserved. Privacy policy of this site.