Home Company Advertise Webdesign Careers Free Listing Free Posting Free Mapping Free Tracking Contact
GLOBAL CHOICES
Country Ranks Tables
World Large Cities
Country Capitals
Provincial Capitals
World Provinces
Free Interactive Maps
Vehicle Tracking
Flights Tracking
World Place Search
Search the Site
GIS/Digital Maps
Map Store
GPS Store
Lotteries
Useful Tool
Shopping Mall
Software Giveaway
Insurance Quotes


RANK CATEGORIES
Total Area
Land Area
Water Area
Land Boundaries
Coastlines
Lowest Point
Highest Point
Arable Land
Permanent Crops
Permanent Pastures
Forests
Irrigated Land
Population
Age 0 to 14
Age 15 to 64
Age 65 and over
Population Growth Rate
Birth Rate
Death Rate
Net Migration Rate
Sex Ratio at Birth
Sex Ratio under 15
Sex Ratio 15 to 64
Sex Ratio 65 and over
Sex Ratio Total
Infant Mortality Rate
Life Expectancy Total
Life Expectancy Male
Life Expectancy Female
Total Fertility Rate
Literacy Total
Literacy Male
Literacy Female
GDP
GDP Real Growth Rate
GDP per Capita
GDP Agriculture
GDP Industry
GDP Services
Poverty
Inflation Rate
Laborforce
Revenues
Expenditures
Industry Production Growth Rate
Electricity Production
Electricity Fossilfeul
Electricity Hydro
Electricity Nuclear
Electricity Consumption
Electricity Exports
Electricity Imports
Exports
Imports
Debt External
Economic Aid
Telephones
Mobilephones
Radio Stations AM
Radio Stations FM
Radio Stations SW
Radios
TV Stations
Televisions
Railways
Highways
Waterways
Merchant Marine GRT
Merchant Marine DWT
Ships
Airports

Country Ranks: Electricity Production
Online reservation: Vacation Hotel Airfare Car Rental Rail Pass Cruise Dating

Electricity Production (Data Updated: July 2001)

You can also view the data on Map as map bar charts.
Note: Some data of some countries are not available and are therefore assumed to be zero.

Page: 3 of 5
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5
Rank Country Electricity Production (kw)
121 Bhutan 1788000000
122 Papua New Guinea 1740000000
123 Tanzania 1700000000
124 Malta 1620000000
125 New Caledonia 1520000000
126 Ethiopia 1360000000
127 Macau 1340000000
128 Laos 1340000000
129 Bahamas, The 1340000000
130 Mauritius 1225000000
131 Guadeloupe 1220000000
132 Mozambique 1200000000
133 Senegal 1200000000
134 Namibia 1198000000
135 Nepal 1170000000
136 Reunion 1110000000
137 Martinique 1075000000
138 Netherlands Antilles 1020000000
139 Virgin Islands 1019000000
140 Botswana 1000000000
141 Malawi 922000000
142 Guam 800000000
143 Uganda 792000000
144 Madagascar 750000000
145 Haiti 728000000
146 Barbados 672000000
147 Fiji 550000000
148 Guinea 535000000
149 Congo, Republic of the 503000000
150 Liberia 490000000
151 Aruba 475000000
152 French Guiana 430000000
153 Afghanistan 430000000
154 Swaziland 420000000
155 Bermuda 420000000
156 Luxembourg 382000000
157 French Polynesia 360000000
158 Man, Isle of 329000000
159 Guyana 325000000
160 Mali 310000000
161 Cayman Islands 290000000
162 Jersey 266000000
163 Somalia 265000000
164 Greenland 245000000
165 Sierra Leone 235000000
166 Burkina Faso 225000000
167 Cambodia 210000000
168 Palau 200000000
169 Faroe Islands 186000000
170 Niger 180000000
171 Eritrea 177600000
172 Djibouti 177000000
173 Belize 175000000
174 Rwanda 159000000
175 Mauritania 152000000
176 Liechtenstein 150000000
177 Burundi 127000000
178 Seychelles 125000000
179 American Samoa 125000000
180 Andorra 116000000


Note: TravelGIS, WEBGIS, Natural Area Code (NAC), Global Postal Code (GPC) and Universal Address (UA) are trade marks of NAC Geographic Products Inc.
Copyright 2000 - 2017 NAC Geographic Products Inc. All rights reserved. Privacy policy of this site.