Home Company Advertise Webdesign Careers Free Listing Free Posting Free Mapping Free Tracking Contact
GLOBAL CHOICES
Country Ranks Tables
World Large Cities
Country Capitals
Provincial Capitals
World Provinces
Free Interactive Maps
Vehicle Tracking
Flights Tracking
World Place Search
Search the Site
GIS/Digital Maps
Map Store
GPS Store
Lotteries
Useful Tool
Shopping Mall
Software Giveaway
Insurance Quotes


RANK CATEGORIES
Total Area
Land Area
Water Area
Land Boundaries
Coastlines
Lowest Point
Highest Point
Arable Land
Permanent Crops
Permanent Pastures
Forests
Irrigated Land
Population
Age 0 to 14
Age 15 to 64
Age 65 and over
Population Growth Rate
Birth Rate
Death Rate
Net Migration Rate
Sex Ratio at Birth
Sex Ratio under 15
Sex Ratio 15 to 64
Sex Ratio 65 and over
Sex Ratio Total
Infant Mortality Rate
Life Expectancy Total
Life Expectancy Male
Life Expectancy Female
Total Fertility Rate
Literacy Total
Literacy Male
Literacy Female
GDP
GDP Real Growth Rate
GDP per Capita
GDP Agriculture
GDP Industry
GDP Services
Poverty
Inflation Rate
Laborforce
Revenues
Expenditures
Industry Production Growth Rate
Electricity Production
Electricity Fossilfeul
Electricity Hydro
Electricity Nuclear
Electricity Consumption
Electricity Exports
Electricity Imports
Exports
Imports
Debt External
Economic Aid
Telephones
Mobilephones
Radio Stations AM
Radio Stations FM
Radio Stations SW
Radios
TV Stations
Televisions
Railways
Highways
Waterways
Merchant Marine GRT
Merchant Marine DWT
Ships
Airports

Country Ranks: Electricity Production
Online reservation: Vacation Hotel Airfare Car Rental Rail Pass Cruise Dating

Electricity Production (Data Updated: July 2001)

You can also view the data on Map as map bar charts.
Note: Some data of some countries are not available and are therefore assumed to be zero.

Page: 2 of 5
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5
Rank Country Electricity Production (kw)
61 United Arab Emirates 20110000000
62 Slovakia 20035000000
63 Ireland 19715000000
64 Peru 18280000000
65 Azerbaijan 18062000000
66 Puerto Rico 17765000000
67 Syria 17500000000
68 Libya 16920000000
69 Lithuania 15580000000
70 Cuba 15274000000
71 Nigeria 14750000000
72 Tajikistan 13270000000
73 Slovenia 13180000000
74 Morocco 13160000000
75 Bangladesh 12500000000
76 Kyrgyzstan 12206000000
77 Lebanon 9700000000
78 Ecuador 9657000000
79 Croatia 9515000000
80 Uruguay 9474000000
81 Turkmenistan 8745000000
82 Estonia 8742000000
83 Dominican Republic 8476000000
84 Zambia 8160000000
85 Tunisia 7940000000
86 Oman 7360000000
87 Zimbabwe 6970000000
88 Georgia 6960000000
89 Qatar 6715000000
90 Macedonia, The Former Yugoslav Republic of 6664000000
91 Jamaica 6386000000
92 Ghana 6206000000
93 Iceland 6187000000
94 Jordan 6080000000
95 Armenia 5764000000
96 Costa Rica 5742000000
97 Congo, Democratic Republic of the 5740000000
98 Moldova 5661000000
99 Sri Lanka 5505000000
100 Albania 5150000000
101 Bahrain 4770000000
102 Latvia 4766000000
103 Trinidad and Tobago 4763000000
104 Panama 4523000000
105 Burma 4310000000
106 Kenya 4230000000
107 El Salvador 4100000000
108 Cote dIvoire 3360000000
109 Cameroon 3285000000
110 Guatemala 3085000000
111 Honduras 2904000000
112 Nicaragua 2714000000
113 Mongolia 2660000000
114 Bolivia 2576000000
115 Brunei 2560000000
116 Yemen 2240000000
117 Bosnia and Herzegovina 2220000000
118 Suriname 2008000000
119 Angola 1886000000
120 Sudan 1815000000


Note: TravelGIS, WEBGIS, Natural Area Code (NAC), Global Postal Code (GPC) and Universal Address (UA) are trade marks of NAC Geographic Products Inc.
Copyright 2000 - 2017 NAC Geographic Products Inc. All rights reserved. Privacy policy of this site.