Home Company Advertise Webdesign Careers Free Listing Free Posting Free Mapping Free Tracking Contact
GLOBAL CHOICES
Country Ranks Tables
World Large Cities
Country Capitals
Provincial Capitals
World Provinces
Free Interactive Maps
Vehicle Tracking
Flights Tracking
World Place Search
Search the Site
GIS/Digital Maps
Map Store
GPS Store
Lotteries
Useful Tool
Shopping Mall
Software Giveaway
Insurance Quotes


RANK CATEGORIES
Total Area
Land Area
Water Area
Land Boundaries
Coastlines
Lowest Point
Highest Point
Arable Land
Permanent Crops
Permanent Pastures
Forests
Irrigated Land
Population
Age 0 to 14
Age 15 to 64
Age 65 and over
Population Growth Rate
Birth Rate
Death Rate
Net Migration Rate
Sex Ratio at Birth
Sex Ratio under 15
Sex Ratio 15 to 64
Sex Ratio 65 and over
Sex Ratio Total
Infant Mortality Rate
Life Expectancy Total
Life Expectancy Male
Life Expectancy Female
Total Fertility Rate
Literacy Total
Literacy Male
Literacy Female
GDP
GDP Real Growth Rate
GDP per Capita
GDP Agriculture
GDP Industry
GDP Services
Poverty
Inflation Rate
Laborforce
Revenues
Expenditures
Industry Production Growth Rate
Electricity Production
Electricity Fossilfeul
Electricity Hydro
Electricity Nuclear
Electricity Consumption
Electricity Exports
Electricity Imports
Exports
Imports
Debt External
Economic Aid
Telephones
Mobilephones
Radio Stations AM
Radio Stations FM
Radio Stations SW
Radios
TV Stations
Televisions
Railways
Highways
Waterways
Merchant Marine GRT
Merchant Marine DWT
Ships
Airports

Country Ranks: Electricity Imports
Online reservation: Vacation Hotel Airfare Car Rental Rail Pass Cruise Dating

Electricity Imports (Data Updated: July 2001)

You can also view the data on Map as map bar charts.
Note: Some data of some countries are not available and are therefore assumed to be zero.

Page: 2 of 5
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5
Rank Country Electricity Imports (kw)
61 Niger 196000000
62 Nepal 196000000
63 Ireland 180000000
64 Macau 175000000
65 Tunisia 165000000
66 Estonia 150000000
67 Kenya 144000000
68 Panama 136000000
69 Morocco 124000000
70 Congo, Republic of the 120000000
71 Afghanistan 110000000
72 Nicaragua 95000000
73 Colombia 94000000
74 China 89000000
75 Malaysia 83000000
76 Uruguay 78000000
77 Ghana 65000000
78 El Salvador 65000000
79 Turkmenistan 60000000
80 Honduras 57000000
81 Guatemala 51000000
82 Laos 50000000
83 Tanzania 44000000
84 Serbia and Montenegro 40000000
85 Cote dIvoire 40000000
86 Burundi 35000000
87 Zambia 30000000
88 Bhutan 21000000
89 Bolivia 20000000
90 Rwanda 20000000
91 South Africa 5000000
92 Costa Rica 4000000
93 Israel 2000000
94 Peru 2000000
95 Greenland 0
96 Guyana 0
97 Faroe Islands 0
98 Grenada 0
99 Falkland Islands (Islas Malvinas) 0
100 Europa Island 0
101 Fiji 0
102 Guam 0
103 French Polynesia 0
104 issau 0
105 Gambia, The 0
106 Guinea 0
107 Guernsey 0
108 French Southern and Antarctic Lands 0
109 Guadeloupe 0
110 French Guiana 0
111 Gibraltar 0
112 Glorioso Islands 0
113 Bahrain 0
114 Brunei 0
115 British Virgin Islands 0
116 British Indian Ocean Territory 0
117 Bouvet Island 0
118 Bosnia and Herzegovina 0
119 Bermuda 0
120 Belize 0


Note: TravelGIS, WEBGIS, Natural Area Code (NAC), Global Postal Code (GPC) and Universal Address (UA) are trade marks of NAC Geographic Products Inc.
Copyright 2000 - 2014 NAC Geographic Products Inc. All rights reserved. Privacy policy of this site.