Home Company Advertise Webdesign Careers Free Listing Free Posting Free Mapping Free Tracking Contact
GLOBAL CHOICES
Country Ranks Tables
World Large Cities
Country Capitals
Provincial Capitals
World Provinces
Free Interactive Maps
Vehicle Tracking
Flights Tracking
World Place Search
Search the Site
GIS/Digital Maps
Map Store
GPS Store
Lotteries
Useful Tool
Shopping Mall
Software Giveaway
Insurance Quotes


RANK CATEGORIES
Total Area
Land Area
Water Area
Land Boundaries
Coastlines
Lowest Point
Highest Point
Arable Land
Permanent Crops
Permanent Pastures
Forests
Irrigated Land
Population
Age 0 to 14
Age 15 to 64
Age 65 and over
Population Growth Rate
Birth Rate
Death Rate
Net Migration Rate
Sex Ratio at Birth
Sex Ratio under 15
Sex Ratio 15 to 64
Sex Ratio 65 and over
Sex Ratio Total
Infant Mortality Rate
Life Expectancy Total
Life Expectancy Male
Life Expectancy Female
Total Fertility Rate
Literacy Total
Literacy Male
Literacy Female
GDP
GDP Real Growth Rate
GDP per Capita
GDP Agriculture
GDP Industry
GDP Services
Poverty
Inflation Rate
Laborforce
Revenues
Expenditures
Industry Production Growth Rate
Electricity Production
Electricity Fossilfeul
Electricity Hydro
Electricity Nuclear
Electricity Consumption
Electricity Exports
Electricity Imports
Exports
Imports
Debt External
Economic Aid
Telephones
Mobilephones
Radio Stations AM
Radio Stations FM
Radio Stations SW
Radios
TV Stations
Televisions
Railways
Highways
Waterways
Merchant Marine GRT
Merchant Marine DWT
Ships
Airports

Country Ranks: Electricity Exports
Online reservation: Vacation Hotel Airfare Car Rental Rail Pass Cruise Dating

Electricity Exports (Data Updated: July 2001)

You can also view the data on Map as map bar charts.
Note: Some data of some countries are not available and are therefore assumed to be zero.

Page: 2 of 5
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5
Rank Country Electricity Exports (kw)
61 Malaysia 75000000
62 Nepal 72000000
63 Namibia 56000000
64 El Salvador 30000000
65 Serbia and Montenegro 20000000
66 Honduras 16000000
67 Panama 13000000
68 Mexico 11000000
69 Guatemala 6000000
70 Bolivia 4000000
71 Rwanda 3000000
72 Jordan 2000000
73 Macau 1000000
74 Europa Island 0
75 French Polynesia 0
76 Falkland Islands (Islas Malvinas) 0
77 Howland Island 0
78 Eritrea 0
79 Iceland 0
80 Equatorial Guinea 0
81 Ethiopia 0
82 Guyana 0
83 Grenada 0
84 Guadeloupe 0
85 Gibraltar 0
86 Guam 0
87 Guernsey 0
88 Guinea 0
89 Gaza Strip 0
90 Heard Island and McDonald Islands 0
91 Gambia, The 0
92 Faroe Islands 0
93 Haiti 0
94 French Southern and Antarctic Lands 0
95 Greenland 0
96 French Guiana 0
97 Glorioso Islands 0
98 Holy See (Vatican City) 0
99 Fiji 0
100 issau 0
101 Bahrain 0
102 Comoros 0
103 Brazil 0
104 Bouvet Island 0
105 Botswana 0
106 Bosnia and Herzegovina 0
107 Bermuda 0
108 Benin 0
109 Belize 0
110 Bassas da India 0
111 Barbados 0
112 British Virgin Islands 0
113 Baker Island 0
114 Brunei 0
115 Bahamas, The 0
116 Australia 0
117 Ashmore and Cartier Islands 0
118 Aruba 0
119 Armenia 0
120 Antigua and Barbuda 0


Note: TravelGIS, WEBGIS, Natural Area Code (NAC), Global Postal Code (GPC) and Universal Address (UA) are trade marks of NAC Geographic Products Inc.
Copyright 2000 - 2017 NAC Geographic Products Inc. All rights reserved. Privacy policy of this site.