Home Company Advertise Webdesign Careers Free Listing Free Posting Free Mapping Free Tracking Contact
GLOBAL CHOICES
Country Ranks Tables
World Large Cities
Country Capitals
Provincial Capitals
World Provinces
Free Interactive Maps
Vehicle Tracking
Flights Tracking
World Place Search
Search the Site
GIS/Digital Maps
Map Store
GPS Store
Lotteries
Useful Tool
Shopping Mall
Software Giveaway
Insurance Quotes


RANK CATEGORIES
Total Area
Land Area
Water Area
Land Boundaries
Coastlines
Lowest Point
Highest Point
Arable Land
Permanent Crops
Permanent Pastures
Forests
Irrigated Land
Population
Age 0 to 14
Age 15 to 64
Age 65 and over
Population Growth Rate
Birth Rate
Death Rate
Net Migration Rate
Sex Ratio at Birth
Sex Ratio under 15
Sex Ratio 15 to 64
Sex Ratio 65 and over
Sex Ratio Total
Infant Mortality Rate
Life Expectancy Total
Life Expectancy Male
Life Expectancy Female
Total Fertility Rate
Literacy Total
Literacy Male
Literacy Female
GDP
GDP Real Growth Rate
GDP per Capita
GDP Agriculture
GDP Industry
GDP Services
Poverty
Inflation Rate
Laborforce
Revenues
Expenditures
Industry Production Growth Rate
Electricity Production
Electricity Fossilfeul
Electricity Hydro
Electricity Nuclear
Electricity Consumption
Electricity Exports
Electricity Imports
Exports
Imports
Debt External
Economic Aid
Telephones
Mobilephones
Radio Stations AM
Radio Stations FM
Radio Stations SW
Radios
TV Stations
Televisions
Railways
Highways
Waterways
Merchant Marine GRT
Merchant Marine DWT
Ships
Airports

Country Ranks: Electricity Consumption
Online reservation: Vacation Hotel Airfare Car Rental Rail Pass Cruise Dating

Electricity Consumption (Data Updated: July 2001)

You can also view the data on Map as map bar charts.
Note: Some data of some countries are not available and are therefore assumed to be zero.

Page: 3 of 5
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5
Rank Country Electricity Consumption (kw)
121 Tanzania 1625000000
122 Botswana 1619000000
123 Papua New Guinea 1618000000
124 Malta 1507000000
125 Paraguay 1494000000
126 Macau 1420000000
127 New Caledonia 1414000000
128 Ethiopia 1265000000
129 Bahamas, The 1246000000
130 Nepal 1212000000
131 Mauritius 1139000000
132 Guadeloupe 1135000000
133 Senegal 1116000000
134 Bahrain 1090000000
135 Swaziland 1078000000
136 Reunion 1032000000
137 Mozambique 1018000000
138 Martinique 1000000000
139 Netherlands Antilles 949000000
140 Virgin Islands 948000000
141 Malawi 857000000
142 Guam 744000000
143 Madagascar 698000000
144 Haiti 677000000
145 Barbados 625000000
146 Uganda 622000000
147 Congo, Republic of the 588000000
148 Laos 514000000
149 Fiji 512000000
150 Afghanistan 510000000
151 Guinea 498000000
152 Jersey 467000000
153 Liberia 456000000
154 Aruba 442000000
155 Togo 434000000
156 French Guiana 400000000
157 Bermuda 391000000
158 Niger 363000000
159 Bhutan 345000000
160 French Polynesia 335000000
161 Guyana 302000000
162 Mali 288000000
163 Man, Isle of 287000000
164 Benin 276000000
165 Cayman Islands 270000000
166 Somalia 246000000
167 Greenland 228000000
168 Sierra Leone 219000000
169 Lesotho 209000000
170 Burkina Faso 209000000
171 Palau 200000000
172 Cambodia 195000000
173 Eritrea 177600000
174 Faroe Islands 173000000
175 Djibouti 165000000
176 Rwanda 165000000
177 Belize 163000000
178 Burundi 153000000
179 Mauritania 141000000
180 Seychelles 116000000


Note: TravelGIS, WEBGIS, Natural Area Code (NAC), Global Postal Code (GPC) and Universal Address (UA) are trade marks of NAC Geographic Products Inc.
Copyright 2000 - 2017 NAC Geographic Products Inc. All rights reserved. Privacy policy of this site.