Home Company Advertise Webdesign Careers Free Listing Free Posting Free Mapping Free Tracking Contact
GLOBAL CHOICES
Country Ranks Tables
World Large Cities
Country Capitals
Provincial Capitals
World Provinces
Free Interactive Maps
Vehicle Tracking
Flights Tracking
World Place Search
Search the Site
GIS/Digital Maps
Map Store
GPS Store
Lotteries
Useful Tool
Shopping Mall
Software Giveaway
Insurance Quotes


RANK CATEGORIES
Total Area
Land Area
Water Area
Land Boundaries
Coastlines
Lowest Point
Highest Point
Arable Land
Permanent Crops
Permanent Pastures
Forests
Irrigated Land
Population
Age 0 to 14
Age 15 to 64
Age 65 and over
Population Growth Rate
Birth Rate
Death Rate
Net Migration Rate
Sex Ratio at Birth
Sex Ratio under 15
Sex Ratio 15 to 64
Sex Ratio 65 and over
Sex Ratio Total
Infant Mortality Rate
Life Expectancy Total
Life Expectancy Male
Life Expectancy Female
Total Fertility Rate
Literacy Total
Literacy Male
Literacy Female
GDP
GDP Real Growth Rate
GDP per Capita
GDP Agriculture
GDP Industry
GDP Services
Poverty
Inflation Rate
Laborforce
Revenues
Expenditures
Industry Production Growth Rate
Electricity Production
Electricity Fossilfeul
Electricity Hydro
Electricity Nuclear
Electricity Consumption
Electricity Exports
Electricity Imports
Exports
Imports
Debt External
Economic Aid
Telephones
Mobilephones
Radio Stations AM
Radio Stations FM
Radio Stations SW
Radios
TV Stations
Televisions
Railways
Highways
Waterways
Merchant Marine GRT
Merchant Marine DWT
Ships
Airports

Country Ranks: Electricity Consumption
Online reservation: Vacation Hotel Airfare Car Rental Rail Pass Cruise Dating

Electricity Consumption (Data Updated: July 2001)

You can also view the data on Map as map bar charts.
Note: Some data of some countries are not available and are therefore assumed to be zero.

Page: 2 of 5
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5
Rank Country Electricity Consumption (kw)
61 United Arab Emirates 18702000000
62 Ireland 18415000000
63 Peru 17002000000
64 Puerto Rico 16521000000
65 Syria 16275000000
66 Libya 15736000000
67 Azerbaijan 15508000000
68 Cuba 14205000000
69 Nigeria 13717000000
70 Croatia 12949000000
71 Tajikistan 12561000000
72 Morocco 12363000000
73 Kyrgyzstan 11102000000
74 Bangladesh 11039000000
75 Slovenia 10661000000
76 Lebanon 9629000000
77 Ecuador 8981000000
78 Zimbabwe 8403000000
79 Dominican Republic 7883000000
80 Lithuania 7829000000
81 Estonia 7580000000
82 Tunisia 7549000000
83 Moldova 7065000000
84 Oman 6845000000
85 Uruguay 6526000000
86 Zambia 6419000000
87 Qatar 6245000000
88 Macedonia, The Former Yugoslav Republic of 6198000000
89 Georgia 6123000000
90 Jordan 6102000000
91 Jamaica 5939000000
92 Luxembourg 5856000000
93 Iceland 5754000000
94 Congo, Democratic Republic of the 5488000000
95 Turkmenistan 5453000000
96 Ghana 5437000000
97 Armenia 5361000000
98 Albania 5290000000
99 Costa Rica 5267000000
100 Sri Lanka 5120000000
101 Latvia 4882000000
102 Trinidad and Tobago 4430000000
103 Panama 4329000000
104 El Salvador 4170000000
105 Kenya 4078000000
106 Burma 4008000000
107 Cote dIvoire 3165000000
108 Cameroon 3055000000
109 Guatemala 2914000000
110 Mongolia 2816000000
111 Honduras 2742000000
112 Nicaragua 2520000000
113 Bolivia 2412000000
114 Brunei 2381000000
115 Yemen 2083000000
116 Bosnia and Herzegovina 2065000000
117 Suriname 1867000000
118 Namibia 1810000000
119 Angola 1754000000
120 Sudan 1688000000


Note: TravelGIS, WEBGIS, Natural Area Code (NAC), Global Postal Code (GPC) and Universal Address (UA) are trade marks of NAC Geographic Products Inc.
Copyright 2000 - 2017 NAC Geographic Products Inc. All rights reserved. Privacy policy of this site.