Home Company Advertise Webdesign Careers Free Listing Free Posting Free Mapping Free Tracking Contact
GLOBAL CHOICES
Country Ranks Tables
World Large Cities
Country Capitals
Provincial Capitals
World Provinces
Free Interactive Maps
Vehicle Tracking
Flights Tracking
World Place Search
Search the Site
GIS/Digital Maps
Map Store
GPS Store
Lotteries
Useful Tool
Shopping Mall
Software Giveaway
Insurance Quotes


RANK CATEGORIES
Total Area
Land Area
Water Area
Land Boundaries
Coastlines
Lowest Point
Highest Point
Arable Land
Permanent Crops
Permanent Pastures
Forests
Irrigated Land
Population
Age 0 to 14
Age 15 to 64
Age 65 and over
Population Growth Rate
Birth Rate
Death Rate
Net Migration Rate
Sex Ratio at Birth
Sex Ratio under 15
Sex Ratio 15 to 64
Sex Ratio 65 and over
Sex Ratio Total
Infant Mortality Rate
Life Expectancy Total
Life Expectancy Male
Life Expectancy Female
Total Fertility Rate
Literacy Total
Literacy Male
Literacy Female
GDP
GDP Real Growth Rate
GDP per Capita
GDP Agriculture
GDP Industry
GDP Services
Poverty
Inflation Rate
Laborforce
Revenues
Expenditures
Industry Production Growth Rate
Electricity Production
Electricity Fossilfeul
Electricity Hydro
Electricity Nuclear
Electricity Consumption
Electricity Exports
Electricity Imports
Exports
Imports
Debt External
Economic Aid
Telephones
Mobilephones
Radio Stations AM
Radio Stations FM
Radio Stations SW
Radios
TV Stations
Televisions
Railways
Highways
Waterways
Merchant Marine GRT
Merchant Marine DWT
Ships
Airports

Country Ranks: Debt External
Online reservation: Vacation Hotel Airfare Car Rental Rail Pass Cruise Dating

Debt External (Data Updated: July 2001)

You can also view the data on Map as map bar charts.
Note: Some data of some countries are not available and are therefore assumed to be zero.

Page: 3 of 5
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5
Rank Country Debt External (US Dollars)
121 Netherlands Antilles 1350000000
122 Moldova 1300000000
123 Tajikistan 1300000000
124 Burkina Faso 1300000000
125 Niger 1300000000
126 Togo 1300000000
127 Cyprus 1270000000
128 Burundi 1247000000
129 Rwanda 1200000000
130 French Guiana 1200000000
131 Sierra Leone 1150000000
132 Kyrgyzstan 1100000000
133 Belarus 1100000000
134 Chad 1000000000
135 Haiti 1000000000
136 issau 921000000
137 Armenia 862700000
138 Cambodia 829000000
139 Albania 820000000
140 Central African Republic 790000000
141 Faroe Islands 767000000
142 Mongolia 715000000
143 Azerbaijan 684000000
144 Lesotho 675000000
145 Botswana 651000000
146 Barbados 550000000
147 Gambia, The 430000000
148 Belize 380000000
149 Antigua and Barbuda 357000000
150 Djibouti 350000000
151 Bahamas, The 349000000
152 Equatorial Guinea 290000000
153 Aruba 285000000
154 Sao Tome and Principe 274000000
155 Estonia 270000000
156 Greenland 243000000
157 Cape Verde 220000000
158 Fiji 213000000
159 Latvia 212000000
160 Comoros 197000000
161 Maldives 188000000
162 Swaziland 180000000
163 Martinique 180000000
164 Suriname 175600000
165 Namibia 159000000
166 Samoa 156000000
167 Seychelles 149000000
168 Cook Islands 141000000
169 Solomon Islands 135000000
170 Saint Lucia 135000000
171 Malta 130000000
172 Marshall Islands 125000000
173 Bhutan 120000000
174 Micronesia, Federated States of 111000000
175 Gaza Strip 108000000
176 West Bank 108000000
177 Palau 100000000
178 Dominica 90000000
179 Grenada 89200000
180 Saint Vincent and the Grenadines 83600000


Note: TravelGIS, WEBGIS, Natural Area Code (NAC), Global Postal Code (GPC) and Universal Address (UA) are trade marks of NAC Geographic Products Inc.
Copyright 2000 - 2017 NAC Geographic Products Inc. All rights reserved. Privacy policy of this site.