Home Company Advertise Webdesign Careers Free Listing Free Posting Free Mapping Free Tracking Contact
GLOBAL CHOICES
Country Ranks Tables
World Large Cities
Country Capitals
Provincial Capitals
World Provinces
Free Interactive Maps
Vehicle Tracking
Flights Tracking
World Place Search
Search the Site
GIS/Digital Maps
Map Store
GPS Store
Lotteries
Useful Tool
Shopping Mall
Software Giveaway
Insurance Quotes


RANK CATEGORIES
Total Area
Land Area
Water Area
Land Boundaries
Coastlines
Lowest Point
Highest Point
Arable Land
Permanent Crops
Permanent Pastures
Forests
Irrigated Land
Population
Age 0 to 14
Age 15 to 64
Age 65 and over
Population Growth Rate
Birth Rate
Death Rate
Net Migration Rate
Sex Ratio at Birth
Sex Ratio under 15
Sex Ratio 15 to 64
Sex Ratio 65 and over
Sex Ratio Total
Infant Mortality Rate
Life Expectancy Total
Life Expectancy Male
Life Expectancy Female
Total Fertility Rate
Literacy Total
Literacy Male
Literacy Female
GDP
GDP Real Growth Rate
GDP per Capita
GDP Agriculture
GDP Industry
GDP Services
Poverty
Inflation Rate
Laborforce
Revenues
Expenditures
Industry Production Growth Rate
Electricity Production
Electricity Fossilfeul
Electricity Hydro
Electricity Nuclear
Electricity Consumption
Electricity Exports
Electricity Imports
Exports
Imports
Debt External
Economic Aid
Telephones
Mobilephones
Radio Stations AM
Radio Stations FM
Radio Stations SW
Radios
TV Stations
Televisions
Railways
Highways
Waterways
Merchant Marine GRT
Merchant Marine DWT
Ships
Airports

Country Ranks: Total Area
Online reservation: Vacation Hotel Airfare Car Rental Rail Pass Cruise Dating

Total Area (Data Updated: July 2001)

You can also view the data on Map as map bar charts.
Note: Some data of some countries are not available and are therefore assumed to be zero.

Page: 1 of 5
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5
Rank Country Total Area (sq km)
1 Russia 17075200
2 Canada 9976140
3 United States 9629091
4 China 9596960
5 Brazil 8511965
6 Australia 7686850
7 India 3287590
8 Argentina 2766890
9 Kazakhstan 2717300
10 Sudan 2505810
11 Algeria 2381740
12 Congo, Democratic Republic of the 2345410
13 Greenland 2175600
14 Mexico 1972550
15 Saudi Arabia 1960582
16 Indonesia 1919440
17 Libya 1759540
18 Peru 1285220
19 Angola 1246700
20 South Africa 1219912
21 Colombia 1138910
22 Ethiopia 1127127
23 Bolivia 1098580
24 Mauritania 1030700
25 Egypt 1001450
26 Tanzania 945087
27 Nigeria 923768
28 Venezuela 912050
29 Namibia 825418
30 Pakistan 803940
31 Mozambique 801590
32 Turkey 780580
33 Chile 756950
34 Zambia 752614
35 Burma 678500
36 Afghanistan 652000
37 Somalia 637657
38 Central African Republic 622984
39 Ukraine 603700
40 Botswana 600370
41 Madagascar 587040
42 Kenya 582650
43 France 547030
44 Yemen 527970
45 Thailand 514000
46 Spain 504782
47 Turkmenistan 488100
48 Cameroon 475440
49 Papua New Guinea 462840
50 Sweden 449964
51 Uzbekistan 447400
52 Morocco 446550
53 Iraq 437072
54 Paraguay 406750
55 Zimbabwe 390580
56 Japan 377835
57 Germany 357021
58 Congo, Republic of the 342000
59 Finland 337030
60 Malaysia 329750


Note: TravelGIS, WEBGIS, Natural Area Code (NAC), Global Postal Code (GPC) and Universal Address (UA) are trade marks of NAC Geographic Products Inc.
Copyright 2000 - 2017 NAC Geographic Products Inc. All rights reserved. Privacy policy of this site.