Home Company Advertise Webdesign Careers Free Listing Free Posting Free Mapping Free Tracking Contact
GLOBAL CHOICES
Country Ranks Tables
World Large Cities
Country Capitals
Provincial Capitals
World Provinces
Free Interactive Maps
Vehicle Tracking
Flights Tracking
World Place Search
Search the Site
GIS/Digital Maps
Map Store
GPS Store
Lotteries
Useful Tool
Shopping Mall
Software Giveaway
Insurance Quotes


RANK CATEGORIES
Total Area
Land Area
Water Area
Land Boundaries
Coastlines
Lowest Point
Highest Point
Arable Land
Permanent Crops
Permanent Pastures
Forests
Irrigated Land
Population
Age 0 to 14
Age 15 to 64
Age 65 and over
Population Growth Rate
Birth Rate
Death Rate
Net Migration Rate
Sex Ratio at Birth
Sex Ratio under 15
Sex Ratio 15 to 64
Sex Ratio 65 and over
Sex Ratio Total
Infant Mortality Rate
Life Expectancy Total
Life Expectancy Male
Life Expectancy Female
Total Fertility Rate
Literacy Total
Literacy Male
Literacy Female
GDP
GDP Real Growth Rate
GDP per Capita
GDP Agriculture
GDP Industry
GDP Services
Poverty
Inflation Rate
Laborforce
Revenues
Expenditures
Industry Production Growth Rate
Electricity Production
Electricity Fossilfeul
Electricity Hydro
Electricity Nuclear
Electricity Consumption
Electricity Exports
Electricity Imports
Exports
Imports
Debt External
Economic Aid
Telephones
Mobilephones
Radio Stations AM
Radio Stations FM
Radio Stations SW
Radios
TV Stations
Televisions
Railways
Highways
Waterways
Merchant Marine GRT
Merchant Marine DWT
Ships
Airports

Country Ranks: Televisions
Online reservation: Vacation Hotel Airfare Car Rental Rail Pass Cruise Dating

Televisions (Data Updated: July 2001)

You can also view the data on Map as map bar charts.
Note: Some data of some countries are not available and are therefore assumed to be zero.

Page: 1 of 5
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5
Rank Country Televisions ()
1 China 400000000
2 United States 219000000
3 Japan 86500000
4 India 63000000
5 Russia 60500000
6 Germany 51400000
7 Brazil 36500000
8 France 34800000
9 United Kingdom 30500000
10 Italy 30300000
11 Mexico 25600000
12 Canada 21500000
13 Turkey 20900000
14 Ukraine 18050000
15 Spain 16200000
16 Korea, South 15900000
17 Thailand 15190000
18 Indonesia 13750000
19 Poland 13050000
20 Australia 10150000
21 Taiwan 8800000
22 Netherlands 8100000
23 Argentina 7950000
24 Egypt 7700000
25 Nigeria 6900000
26 Congo, Democratic Republic of the 6478000
27 Uzbekistan 6400000
28 Romania 5250000
29 South Africa 5200000
30 Saudi Arabia 5100000
31 Belgium 4720000
32 Iran 4610000
33 Sweden 4600000
34 Colombia 4590000
35 Hungary 4420000
36 Austria 4250000
37 Venezuela 4099999
38 Kazakhstan 3880000
39 Philippines 3700000
40 Malaysia 3600000
41 Vietnam 3570000
42 Czech Republic 3428817
43 Bulgaria 3310000
44 Switzerland 3310000
45 Portugal 3310000
46 Finland 3200000
47 Chile 3150000
48 Denmark 3121000
49 Algeria 3100000
50 Morocco 3100000
51 Pakistan 3100000
52 Peru 3060000
53 Serbia and Montenegro 2750000
54 Cuba 2640000
55 Slovakia 2620000
56 Georgia 2570000
57 Greece 2540000
58 Belarus 2520000
59 Sudan 2380000
60 Norway 2029999


Note: TravelGIS, WEBGIS, Natural Area Code (NAC), Global Postal Code (GPC) and Universal Address (UA) are trade marks of NAC Geographic Products Inc.
Copyright 2000 - 2017 NAC Geographic Products Inc. All rights reserved. Privacy policy of this site.