Home Company Advertise Webdesign Careers Free Listing Free Posting Free Mapping Free Tracking Contact
GLOBAL CHOICES
Country Ranks Tables
World Large Cities
Country Capitals
Provincial Capitals
World Provinces
Free Interactive Maps
Vehicle Tracking
Flights Tracking
World Place Search
Search the Site
GIS/Digital Maps
Map Store
GPS Store
Lotteries
Useful Tool
Shopping Mall
Software Giveaway
Insurance Quotes


RANK CATEGORIES
Total Area
Land Area
Water Area
Land Boundaries
Coastlines
Lowest Point
Highest Point
Arable Land
Permanent Crops
Permanent Pastures
Forests
Irrigated Land
Population
Age 0 to 14
Age 15 to 64
Age 65 and over
Population Growth Rate
Birth Rate
Death Rate
Net Migration Rate
Sex Ratio at Birth
Sex Ratio under 15
Sex Ratio 15 to 64
Sex Ratio 65 and over
Sex Ratio Total
Infant Mortality Rate
Life Expectancy Total
Life Expectancy Male
Life Expectancy Female
Total Fertility Rate
Literacy Total
Literacy Male
Literacy Female
GDP
GDP Real Growth Rate
GDP per Capita
GDP Agriculture
GDP Industry
GDP Services
Poverty
Inflation Rate
Laborforce
Revenues
Expenditures
Industry Production Growth Rate
Electricity Production
Electricity Fossilfeul
Electricity Hydro
Electricity Nuclear
Electricity Consumption
Electricity Exports
Electricity Imports
Exports
Imports
Debt External
Economic Aid
Telephones
Mobilephones
Radio Stations AM
Radio Stations FM
Radio Stations SW
Radios
TV Stations
Televisions
Railways
Highways
Waterways
Merchant Marine GRT
Merchant Marine DWT
Ships
Airports

Country Ranks: Revenues
Online reservation: Vacation Hotel Airfare Car Rental Rail Pass Cruise Dating

Revenues (Data Updated: July 2001)

You can also view the data on Map as map bar charts.
Note: Some data of some countries are not available and are therefore assumed to be zero.

Page: 1 of 5
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5
Rank Country Revenues (US Dollars)
1 United States 1828000000000
2 Germany 996000000000
3 United Kingdom 541000000000
4 Italy 530000000000
5 Japan 463000000000
6 France 325000000000
7 Netherlands 163000000000
8 Brazil 151000000000
9 Canada 121800000000
10 Mexico 117000000000
11 Belgium 116500000000
12 Spain 115000000000
13 Sweden 109400000000
14 Australia 90730000000
15 Norway 69700000000
16 Korea, South 68900000000
17 Denmark 59700000000
18 Austria 54000000000
19 Portugal 48000000000
20 Turkey 45200000000
21 Greece 45000000000
22 Argentina 44000000000
23 Saudi Arabia 41900000000
24 Finland 41000000000
25 Israel 40000000000
26 Taiwan 36820000000
27 India 35800000000
28 Iran 34600000000
29 Switzerland 32660000000
30 Poland 31600000000
31 South Africa 30500000000
32 Venezuela 26400000000
33 Indonesia 25400000000
34 Ireland 25300000000
35 New Zealand 24900000000
36 Russia 24080000000
37 Malaysia 23200000000
38 Hong Kong 23100000000
39 Colombia 22000000000
40 Egypt 20700000000
41 Thailand 20000000000
42 Chile 17000000000
43 Czech Republic 16400000000
44 Algeria 15500000000
45 Philippines 14500000000
46 Singapore 13900000000
47 Cuba 13500000000
48 Hungary 13500000000
49 Romania 11200000000
50 Pakistan 10000000000
51 Kuwait 10000000000
52 Morocco 9100000000
53 Peru 8500000000
54 Ukraine 8300000000
55 Slovenia 8110000000
56 Burma 7900000000
57 Puerto Rico 6700000000
58 Croatia 6000000000
59 Vietnam 5600000000
60 United Arab Emirates 5500000000


Note: TravelGIS, WEBGIS, Natural Area Code (NAC), Global Postal Code (GPC) and Universal Address (UA) are trade marks of NAC Geographic Products Inc.
Copyright 2000 - 2017 NAC Geographic Products Inc. All rights reserved. Privacy policy of this site.