Home Company Advertise Webdesign Careers Free Listing Free Posting Free Mapping Free Tracking Contact
GLOBAL CHOICES
Country Ranks Tables
World Large Cities
Country Capitals
Provincial Capitals
World Provinces
Free Interactive Maps
Vehicle Tracking
Flights Tracking
World Place Search
Search the Site
GIS/Digital Maps
Map Store
GPS Store
Lotteries
Useful Tool
Shopping Mall
Software Giveaway
Insurance Quotes


RANK CATEGORIES
Total Area
Land Area
Water Area
Land Boundaries
Coastlines
Lowest Point
Highest Point
Arable Land
Permanent Crops
Permanent Pastures
Forests
Irrigated Land
Population
Age 0 to 14
Age 15 to 64
Age 65 and over
Population Growth Rate
Birth Rate
Death Rate
Net Migration Rate
Sex Ratio at Birth
Sex Ratio under 15
Sex Ratio 15 to 64
Sex Ratio 65 and over
Sex Ratio Total
Infant Mortality Rate
Life Expectancy Total
Life Expectancy Male
Life Expectancy Female
Total Fertility Rate
Literacy Total
Literacy Male
Literacy Female
GDP
GDP Real Growth Rate
GDP per Capita
GDP Agriculture
GDP Industry
GDP Services
Poverty
Inflation Rate
Laborforce
Revenues
Expenditures
Industry Production Growth Rate
Electricity Production
Electricity Fossilfeul
Electricity Hydro
Electricity Nuclear
Electricity Consumption
Electricity Exports
Electricity Imports
Exports
Imports
Debt External
Economic Aid
Telephones
Mobilephones
Radio Stations AM
Radio Stations FM
Radio Stations SW
Radios
TV Stations
Televisions
Railways
Highways
Waterways
Merchant Marine GRT
Merchant Marine DWT
Ships
Airports

Country Ranks: Radios
Online reservation: Vacation Hotel Airfare Car Rental Rail Pass Cruise Dating

Radios (Data Updated: July 2001)

You can also view the data on Map as map bar charts.
Note: Some data of some countries are not available and are therefore assumed to be zero.

Page: 1 of 5
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5
Rank Country Radios ()
1 United States 575000000
2 China 417000000
3 Japan 120500000
4 India 116000000
5 United Kingdom 84500000
6 Germany 77800000
7 Brazil 71000000
8 Russia 61500000
9 France 55300000
10 Italy 50500000
11 Korea, South 47500000
12 Ukraine 45050000
13 Canada 32299999
14 Indonesia 31500000
15 Mexico 31000000
16 Australia 25500000
17 Argentina 24300000
18 Nigeria 23500000
19 Colombia 21000000
20 Egypt 20500000
21 Poland 20200000
22 Congo, Democratic Republic of the 18030000
23 Iran 17000000
24 Taiwan 16000000
25 Netherlands 15300000
26 Thailand 13960000
27 South Africa 13750000
28 Pakistan 13500000
29 Spain 13100000
30 Ethiopia 11750000
31 Philippines 11500000
32 Turkey 11300000
33 Venezuela 10750000
34 Uzbekistan 10200000
35 Malaysia 9100000
36 Tanzania 8800000
37 Sweden 8250000
38 Vietnam 8199999
39 Belgium 8074999
40 Finland 7700000
41 Sudan 7550000
42 Romania 7200000
43 Algeria 7100000
44 Switzerland 7100000
45 Hungary 7010000
46 Peru 6650000
47 Morocco 6640000
48 Kazakhstan 6470000
49 Saudi Arabia 6250000
50 Bangladesh 6150000
51 Austria 6080000
52 Denmark 6020000
53 Bolivia 5250000
54 Chile 5180000
55 Greece 5020000
56 Iraq 4850000
57 Bulgaria 4510000
58 Hong Kong 4450000
59 Ghana 4400000
60 Burma 4200000


Note: TravelGIS, WEBGIS, Natural Area Code (NAC), Global Postal Code (GPC) and Universal Address (UA) are trade marks of NAC Geographic Products Inc.
Copyright 2000 - 2017 NAC Geographic Products Inc. All rights reserved. Privacy policy of this site.