Home Company Advertise Webdesign Careers Free Listing Free Posting Free Mapping Free Tracking Contact
GLOBAL CHOICES
Country Ranks Tables
World Large Cities
Country Capitals
Provincial Capitals
World Provinces
Free Interactive Maps
Vehicle Tracking
Flights Tracking
World Place Search
Search the Site
GIS/Digital Maps
Map Store
GPS Store
Lotteries
Useful Tool
Shopping Mall
Software Giveaway
Insurance Quotes


RANK CATEGORIES
Total Area
Land Area
Water Area
Land Boundaries
Coastlines
Lowest Point
Highest Point
Arable Land
Permanent Crops
Permanent Pastures
Forests
Irrigated Land
Population
Age 0 to 14
Age 15 to 64
Age 65 and over
Population Growth Rate
Birth Rate
Death Rate
Net Migration Rate
Sex Ratio at Birth
Sex Ratio under 15
Sex Ratio 15 to 64
Sex Ratio 65 and over
Sex Ratio Total
Infant Mortality Rate
Life Expectancy Total
Life Expectancy Male
Life Expectancy Female
Total Fertility Rate
Literacy Total
Literacy Male
Literacy Female
GDP
GDP Real Growth Rate
GDP per Capita
GDP Agriculture
GDP Industry
GDP Services
Poverty
Inflation Rate
Laborforce
Revenues
Expenditures
Industry Production Growth Rate
Electricity Production
Electricity Fossilfeul
Electricity Hydro
Electricity Nuclear
Electricity Consumption
Electricity Exports
Electricity Imports
Exports
Imports
Debt External
Economic Aid
Telephones
Mobilephones
Radio Stations AM
Radio Stations FM
Radio Stations SW
Radios
TV Stations
Televisions
Railways
Highways
Waterways
Merchant Marine GRT
Merchant Marine DWT
Ships
Airports

Country Ranks: Population
Online reservation: Vacation Hotel Airfare Car Rental Rail Pass Cruise Dating

Population (Data Updated: July 2001)

You can also view the data on Map as map bar charts.
Note: Some data of some countries are not available and are therefore assumed to be zero.

Page: 1 of 5
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5
Rank Country Population ()
1 China 1261832482
2 India 1014003817
3 United States 275562673
4 Indonesia 224784210
5 Brazil 172860370
6 Russia 146001176
7 Pakistan 141553775
8 Bangladesh 129194224
9 Japan 126549976
10 Nigeria 123337822
11 Mexico 100349766
12 Germany 82797408
13 Philippines 81159644
14 Vietnam 78773873
15 Egypt 68359979
16 Turkey 65666677
17 Iran 65619636
18 Ethiopia 64117452
19 Thailand 61230874
20 United Kingdom 59511464
21 France 59329691
22 Italy 57634327
23 Congo, Democratic Republic of the 51964999
24 Ukraine 49153027
25 Korea, South 47470969
26 South Africa 43421021
27 Burma 41734853
28 Spain 39996671
29 Colombia 39685655
30 Poland 38646023
31 Argentina 36955182
32 Tanzania 35306126
33 Sudan 35079814
34 Canada 31281092
35 Algeria 31193917
36 Kenya 30339770
37 Morocco 30122350
38 Peru 27012899
39 Afghanistan 25838797
40 Uzbekistan 24755519
41 Nepal 24702119
42 Venezuela 23542649
43 Uganda 23317560
44 Iraq 22675617
45 Romania 22411121
46 Taiwan 22191087
47 Saudi Arabia 22023506
48 Malaysia 21793293
49 Korea, North 21687550
50 Ghana 19533560
51 Sri Lanka 19238575
52 Australia 19169083
53 Mozambique 19104696
54 Yemen 17479206
55 Kazakhstan 16733227
56 Syria 16305659
57 Cote dIvoire 15980950
58 Netherlands 15892237
59 Madagascar 15506472
60 Cameroon 15421937


Note: TravelGIS, WEBGIS, Natural Area Code (NAC), Global Postal Code (GPC) and Universal Address (UA) are trade marks of NAC Geographic Products Inc.
Copyright 2000 - 2017 NAC Geographic Products Inc. All rights reserved. Privacy policy of this site.