Home Company Advertise Webdesign Careers Free Listing Free Posting Free Mapping Free Tracking Contact
GLOBAL CHOICES
Country Ranks Tables
World Large Cities
Country Capitals
Provincial Capitals
World Provinces
Free Interactive Maps
Vehicle Tracking
Flights Tracking
World Place Search
Search the Site
GIS/Digital Maps
Map Store
GPS Store
Lotteries
Useful Tool
Shopping Mall
Software Giveaway
Insurance Quotes


RANK CATEGORIES
Total Area
Land Area
Water Area
Land Boundaries
Coastlines
Lowest Point
Highest Point
Arable Land
Permanent Crops
Permanent Pastures
Forests
Irrigated Land
Population
Age 0 to 14
Age 15 to 64
Age 65 and over
Population Growth Rate
Birth Rate
Death Rate
Net Migration Rate
Sex Ratio at Birth
Sex Ratio under 15
Sex Ratio 15 to 64
Sex Ratio 65 and over
Sex Ratio Total
Infant Mortality Rate
Life Expectancy Total
Life Expectancy Male
Life Expectancy Female
Total Fertility Rate
Literacy Total
Literacy Male
Literacy Female
GDP
GDP Real Growth Rate
GDP per Capita
GDP Agriculture
GDP Industry
GDP Services
Poverty
Inflation Rate
Laborforce
Revenues
Expenditures
Industry Production Growth Rate
Electricity Production
Electricity Fossilfeul
Electricity Hydro
Electricity Nuclear
Electricity Consumption
Electricity Exports
Electricity Imports
Exports
Imports
Debt External
Economic Aid
Telephones
Mobilephones
Radio Stations AM
Radio Stations FM
Radio Stations SW
Radios
TV Stations
Televisions
Railways
Highways
Waterways
Merchant Marine GRT
Merchant Marine DWT
Ships
Airports

Country Ranks: Mobilephone
Online reservation: Vacation Hotel Airfare Car Rental Rail Pass Cruise Dating

Mobilephone (Data Updated: July 2001)

You can also view the data on Map as map bar charts.
Note: Some data of some countries are not available and are therefore assumed to be zero.

Page: 1 of 5
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5
Rank Country Mobilephone (sets)
1 United States 55312000
2 Japan 36500000
3 China 23400000
4 Italy 17700000
5 Germany 15318000
6 United Kingdom 13000000
7 France 11078000
8 Taiwan 10200000
9 Korea, South 8600000
10 Spain 8394000
11 Australia 5290000
12 Brazil 4000000
13 Sweden 3835000
14 Turkey 3200000
15 Canada 3000000
16 Israel 2500000
17 Hong Kong 2400000
18 Austria 2310000
19 Thailand 2300000
20 Malaysia 2170000
21 Finland 2162574
22 Mexico 2020000
23 Venezuela 2000000
24 Philippines 1959000
25 India 1900000
26 Colombia 1800229
27 Argentina 1800000
28 Norway 1676763
29 Poland 1580000
30 Denmark 1347000
31 Hungary 1269000
32 Indonesia 1200000
33 Singapore 1020000
34 Netherlands 1016000
35 Saudi Arabia 1000000
36 United Arab Emirates 1000000
37 Czech Republic 965476
38 Ireland 941775
39 Portugal 887216
40 Switzerland 810170
41 Belgium 664000
42 Russia 645000
43 Slovakia 641000
44 New Zealand 588000
45 Peru 504995
46 Egypt 380000
47 Greece 328500
48 Bulgaria 300000
49 Lithuania 297500
50 Iran 265000
51 Estonia 246000
52 Ukraine 236000
53 Sri Lanka 228604
54 Chile 197300
55 Croatia 187000
56 Vietnam 178000
57 Latvia 175348
58 Puerto Rico 171000
59 Pakistan 158000
60 Kuwait 150000


Note: TravelGIS, WEBGIS, Natural Area Code (NAC), Global Postal Code (GPC) and Universal Address (UA) are trade marks of NAC Geographic Products Inc.
Copyright 2000 - 2017 NAC Geographic Products Inc. All rights reserved. Privacy policy of this site.