Home Company Advertise Webdesign Careers Free Listing Free Posting Free Mapping Free Tracking Contact
GLOBAL CHOICES
Country Ranks Tables
World Large Cities
Country Capitals
Provincial Capitals
World Provinces
Free Interactive Maps
Vehicle Tracking
Flights Tracking
World Place Search
Search the Site
GIS/Digital Maps
Map Store
GPS Store
Lotteries
Useful Tool
Shopping Mall
Software Giveaway
Insurance Quotes


RANK CATEGORIES
Total Area
Land Area
Water Area
Land Boundaries
Coastlines
Lowest Point
Highest Point
Arable Land
Permanent Crops
Permanent Pastures
Forests
Irrigated Land
Population
Age 0 to 14
Age 15 to 64
Age 65 and over
Population Growth Rate
Birth Rate
Death Rate
Net Migration Rate
Sex Ratio at Birth
Sex Ratio under 15
Sex Ratio 15 to 64
Sex Ratio 65 and over
Sex Ratio Total
Infant Mortality Rate
Life Expectancy Total
Life Expectancy Male
Life Expectancy Female
Total Fertility Rate
Literacy Total
Literacy Male
Literacy Female
GDP
GDP Real Growth Rate
GDP per Capita
GDP Agriculture
GDP Industry
GDP Services
Poverty
Inflation Rate
Laborforce
Revenues
Expenditures
Industry Production Growth Rate
Electricity Production
Electricity Fossilfeul
Electricity Hydro
Electricity Nuclear
Electricity Consumption
Electricity Exports
Electricity Imports
Exports
Imports
Debt External
Economic Aid
Telephones
Mobilephones
Radio Stations AM
Radio Stations FM
Radio Stations SW
Radios
TV Stations
Televisions
Railways
Highways
Waterways
Merchant Marine GRT
Merchant Marine DWT
Ships
Airports

Country Ranks: Merchant Marine GRT
Online reservation: Vacation Hotel Airfare Car Rental Rail Pass Cruise Dating

Merchant Marine GRT (Data Updated: July 2001)

You can also view the data on Map as map bar charts.
Note: Some data of some countries are not available and are therefore assumed to be zero.

Page: 1 of 5
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5
Rank Country Merchant Marine GRT (GRT)
1 Panama 106054086
2 Liberia 54513479
3 Bahamas, The 28630674
4 Malta 28083952
5 Greece 24744872
6 Cyprus 23497776
7 Singapore 21808813
8 Norway 21460260
9 China 16637023
10 Japan 13039488
11 United States 11634608
12 Hong Kong 7942646
13 Saint Vincent and the Grenadines 7253092
14 Italy 6971578
15 Marshall Islands 6801336
16 India 6647268
17 Bermuda 6536975
18 Germany 6395990
19 Philippines 5973024
20 Turkey 5935173
21 Denmark 5190227
22 Korea, South 5093620
23 Malaysia 5000706
24 Taiwan 4944166
25 Man, Isle of 4333826
26 Netherlands 4035899
27 Brazil 3964808
28 Russia 3920923
29 Antigua and Barbuda 3528944
30 Iran 3517751
31 United Kingdom 2917708
32 French Southern and Antarctic Lands 2892911
33 Indonesia 2676875
34 Kuwait 2506448
35 Sweden 2301633
36 Thailand 1834809
37 Australia 1657194
38 Belize 1647452
39 Canada 1602275
40 Egypt 1348148
41 Luxembourg 1283738
42 Vanuatu 1266634
43 Finland 1185966
44 France 1155286
45 Romania 1154127
46 Cayman Islands 1139740
47 Spain 1131648
48 Poland 1120165
49 United Arab Emirates 1107442
50 Saudi Arabia 1071003
51 Portugal 1061202
52 Netherlands Antilles 1028910
53 Cambodia 953105
54 Bulgaria 947711
55 Algeria 940196
56 Ukraine 862690
57 Honduras 848150
58 Croatia 818887
59 Qatar 721756
60 Israel 711831


Note: TravelGIS, WEBGIS, Natural Area Code (NAC), Global Postal Code (GPC) and Universal Address (UA) are trade marks of NAC Geographic Products Inc.
Copyright 2000 - 2017 NAC Geographic Products Inc. All rights reserved. Privacy policy of this site.