Home Company Advertise Webdesign Careers Free Listing Free Posting Free Mapping Free Tracking Contact
GLOBAL CHOICES
Country Ranks Tables
World Large Cities
Country Capitals
Provincial Capitals
World Provinces
Free Interactive Maps
Vehicle Tracking
Flights Tracking
World Place Search
Search the Site
GIS/Digital Maps
Map Store
GPS Store
Lotteries
Useful Tool
Shopping Mall
Software Giveaway
Insurance Quotes


RANK CATEGORIES
Total Area
Land Area
Water Area
Land Boundaries
Coastlines
Lowest Point
Highest Point
Arable Land
Permanent Crops
Permanent Pastures
Forests
Irrigated Land
Population
Age 0 to 14
Age 15 to 64
Age 65 and over
Population Growth Rate
Birth Rate
Death Rate
Net Migration Rate
Sex Ratio at Birth
Sex Ratio under 15
Sex Ratio 15 to 64
Sex Ratio 65 and over
Sex Ratio Total
Infant Mortality Rate
Life Expectancy Total
Life Expectancy Male
Life Expectancy Female
Total Fertility Rate
Literacy Total
Literacy Male
Literacy Female
GDP
GDP Real Growth Rate
GDP per Capita
GDP Agriculture
GDP Industry
GDP Services
Poverty
Inflation Rate
Laborforce
Revenues
Expenditures
Industry Production Growth Rate
Electricity Production
Electricity Fossilfeul
Electricity Hydro
Electricity Nuclear
Electricity Consumption
Electricity Exports
Electricity Imports
Exports
Imports
Debt External
Economic Aid
Telephones
Mobilephones
Radio Stations AM
Radio Stations FM
Radio Stations SW
Radios
TV Stations
Televisions
Railways
Highways
Waterways
Merchant Marine GRT
Merchant Marine DWT
Ships
Airports

Country Ranks: Merchant Marine DWT
Online reservation: Vacation Hotel Airfare Car Rental Rail Pass Cruise Dating

Merchant Marine DWT (Data Updated: July 2001)

You can also view the data on Map as map bar charts.
Note: Some data of some countries are not available and are therefore assumed to be zero.

Page: 1 of 5
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5
Rank Country Merchant Marine DWT (DWT)
1 Panama 159304019
2 Liberia 85495576
3 Malta 46772146
4 Bahamas, The 44111353
5 Greece 43734138
6 Cyprus 37331506
7 Singapore 34783544
8 Norway 34178125
9 China 24552567
10 Japan 18024969
11 United States 15574117
12 Hong Kong 13101275
13 Marshall Islands 11785065
14 Bermuda 11337483
15 India 11074025
16 Saint Vincent and the Grenadines 10894566
17 Turkey 9771421
18 Italy 9635770
19 Philippines 9025087
20 Korea, South 8100634
21 Germany 8014132
22 Taiwan 7710891
23 Malaysia 7393915
24 Man, Isle of 7254867
25 Denmark 6815128
26 Brazil 6403284
27 Iran 6208230
28 French Southern and Antarctic Lands 5165713
29 Russia 4867676
30 Antigua and Barbuda 4590590
31 Netherlands 4576841
32 Kuwait 4040921
33 Indonesia 3700864
34 United Kingdom 3063113
35 Thailand 2949558
36 Canada 2371146
37 Belize 2339134
38 Australia 2206574
39 Egypt 2014483
40 Luxembourg 1872071
41 Poland 1799569
42 United Arab Emirates 1795235
43 Sweden 1726018
44 Cayman Islands 1693212
45 France 1693030
46 Spain 1688996
47 Vanuatu 1618877
48 Romania 1612314
49 Portugal 1601267
50 Bulgaria 1449416
51 Saudi Arabia 1388802
52 Cambodia 1345766
53 Netherlands Antilles 1285837
54 Croatia 1232803
55 Finland 1153089
56 Qatar 1132510
57 Barbados 1103780
58 Algeria 1094104
59 Iraq 1067770
60 Honduras 980995


Note: TravelGIS, WEBGIS, Natural Area Code (NAC), Global Postal Code (GPC) and Universal Address (UA) are trade marks of NAC Geographic Products Inc.
Copyright 2000 - 2017 NAC Geographic Products Inc. All rights reserved. Privacy policy of this site.