Home Company Advertise Webdesign Careers Free Listing Free Posting Free Mapping Free Tracking Contact
GLOBAL CHOICES
Country Ranks Tables
World Large Cities
Country Capitals
Provincial Capitals
World Provinces
Free Interactive Maps
Vehicle Tracking
Flights Tracking
World Place Search
Search the Site
GIS/Digital Maps
Map Store
GPS Store
Lotteries
Useful Tool
Shopping Mall
Software Giveaway
Insurance Quotes


RANK CATEGORIES
Total Area
Land Area
Water Area
Land Boundaries
Coastlines
Lowest Point
Highest Point
Arable Land
Permanent Crops
Permanent Pastures
Forests
Irrigated Land
Population
Age 0 to 14
Age 15 to 64
Age 65 and over
Population Growth Rate
Birth Rate
Death Rate
Net Migration Rate
Sex Ratio at Birth
Sex Ratio under 15
Sex Ratio 15 to 64
Sex Ratio 65 and over
Sex Ratio Total
Infant Mortality Rate
Life Expectancy Total
Life Expectancy Male
Life Expectancy Female
Total Fertility Rate
Literacy Total
Literacy Male
Literacy Female
GDP
GDP Real Growth Rate
GDP per Capita
GDP Agriculture
GDP Industry
GDP Services
Poverty
Inflation Rate
Laborforce
Revenues
Expenditures
Industry Production Growth Rate
Electricity Production
Electricity Fossilfeul
Electricity Hydro
Electricity Nuclear
Electricity Consumption
Electricity Exports
Electricity Imports
Exports
Imports
Debt External
Economic Aid
Telephones
Mobilephones
Radio Stations AM
Radio Stations FM
Radio Stations SW
Radios
TV Stations
Televisions
Railways
Highways
Waterways
Merchant Marine GRT
Merchant Marine DWT
Ships
Airports

Country Ranks: Laborforce
Online reservation: Vacation Hotel Airfare Car Rental Rail Pass Cruise Dating

Laborforce (Data Updated: July 2001)

You can also view the data on Map as map bar charts.
Note: Some data of some countries are not available and are therefore assumed to be zero.

Page: 1 of 5
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5
Rank Country Laborforce ()
1 China 700000000
2 United States 139400000
3 Indonesia 88000000
4 Brazil 74000000
5 Japan 67760000
6 Russia 66000000
7 Nigeria 42844000
8 Germany 40500000
9 Mexico 38600000
10 Pakistan 38600000
11 Vietnam 38200000
12 Thailand 32600000
13 Philippines 32000000
14 United Kingdom 29200000
15 France 25400000
16 Turkey 23800000
17 Italy 23193000
18 Ukraine 22800000
19 Korea, South 22000000
20 Burma 19700000
21 Egypt 19000000
22 Colombia 16800000
23 Spain 16200000
24 Canada 15900000
25 Iran 15400000
26 Poland 15300000
27 South Africa 15000000
28 Argentina 15000000
29 Congo, Democratic Republic of the 14510000
30 Tanzania 13495000
31 Uzbekistan 11900000
32 Morocco 11000000
33 Sudan 11000000
34 Nepal 10000000
35 Venezuela 9900000
36 Taiwan 9700000
37 Romania 9600000
38 Korea, North 9600000
39 Malaysia 9300000
40 Kenya 9200000
41 Algeria 9100000
42 Australia 8900000
43 Kazakhstan 8800000
44 Uganda 8361000
45 Afghanistan 8000000
46 Peru 7600000
47 Saudi Arabia 7000000
48 Madagascar 7000000
49 Netherlands 7000000
50 Sri Lanka 6600000
51 Cambodia 6000000
52 Chile 5800000
53 Czech Republic 5203000
54 Angola 5000000
55 Zimbabwe 5000000
56 Portugal 4750000
57 Syria 4700000
58 Burkina Faso 4679000
59 Cuba 4500000
60 Iraq 4400000


Note: TravelGIS, WEBGIS, Natural Area Code (NAC), Global Postal Code (GPC) and Universal Address (UA) are trade marks of NAC Geographic Products Inc.
Copyright 2000 - 2017 NAC Geographic Products Inc. All rights reserved. Privacy policy of this site.