Home Company Advertise Webdesign Careers Free Listing Free Posting Free Mapping Free Tracking Contact
GLOBAL CHOICES
Country Ranks Tables
World Large Cities
Country Capitals
Provincial Capitals
World Provinces
Free Interactive Maps
Vehicle Tracking
Flights Tracking
World Place Search
Search the Site
GIS/Digital Maps
Map Store
GPS Store
Lotteries
Useful Tool
Shopping Mall
Software Giveaway
Insurance Quotes


RANK CATEGORIES
Total Area
Land Area
Water Area
Land Boundaries
Coastlines
Lowest Point
Highest Point
Arable Land
Permanent Crops
Permanent Pastures
Forests
Irrigated Land
Population
Age 0 to 14
Age 15 to 64
Age 65 and over
Population Growth Rate
Birth Rate
Death Rate
Net Migration Rate
Sex Ratio at Birth
Sex Ratio under 15
Sex Ratio 15 to 64
Sex Ratio 65 and over
Sex Ratio Total
Infant Mortality Rate
Life Expectancy Total
Life Expectancy Male
Life Expectancy Female
Total Fertility Rate
Literacy Total
Literacy Male
Literacy Female
GDP
GDP Real Growth Rate
GDP per Capita
GDP Agriculture
GDP Industry
GDP Services
Poverty
Inflation Rate
Laborforce
Revenues
Expenditures
Industry Production Growth Rate
Electricity Production
Electricity Fossilfeul
Electricity Hydro
Electricity Nuclear
Electricity Consumption
Electricity Exports
Electricity Imports
Exports
Imports
Debt External
Economic Aid
Telephones
Mobilephones
Radio Stations AM
Radio Stations FM
Radio Stations SW
Radios
TV Stations
Televisions
Railways
Highways
Waterways
Merchant Marine GRT
Merchant Marine DWT
Ships
Airports

Country Ranks: Imports
Online reservation: Vacation Hotel Airfare Car Rental Rail Pass Cruise Dating

Imports (Data Updated: July 2001)

You can also view the data on Map as map bar charts.
Note: Some data of some countries are not available and are therefore assumed to be zero.

Page: 1 of 5
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5
Rank Country Imports (US Dollars)
1 United States 912000000000
2 Germany 587000000000
3 Japan 306000000000
4 United Kingdom 305900000000
5 France 280800000000
6 Canada 259300000000
7 Italy 206900000000
8 Hong Kong 174400000000
9 Belgium 172800000000
10 China 165800000000
11 Netherlands 152000000000
12 Spain 137500000000
13 Korea, South 116000000000
14 Singapore 111000000000
15 Taiwan 101700000000
16 Switzerland 99000000000
17 Austria 69900000000
18 Sweden 67900000000
19 Australia 67000000000
20 Malaysia 61500000000
21 India 50200000000
22 Brazil 48700000000
23 Russia 48200000000
24 Thailand 45000000000
25 Ireland 44000000000
26 Denmark 43900000000
27 Poland 40800000000
28 Turkey 40000000000
29 Norway 38600000000
30 Portugal 34900000000
31 Philippines 30700000000
32 Finland 30700000000
33 Israel 30600000000
34 Czech Republic 29000000000
35 Saudi Arabia 28000000000
36 Greece 27700000000
37 United Arab Emirates 27500000000
38 South Africa 26000000000
39 Puerto Rico 25300000000
40 Hungary 25100000000
41 Argentina 25000000000
42 Indonesia 24000000000
43 Egypt 15800000000
44 Chile 13900000000
45 Iran 13800000000
46 Ukraine 11800000000
47 Venezuela 11800000000
48 Vietnam 11600000000
49 Slovakia 11200000000
50 New Zealand 11200000000
51 Colombia 10000000000
52 Nigeria 10000000000
53 Pakistan 9800000000
54 Slovenia 9700000000
55 Luxembourg 9600000000
56 Romania 9600000000
57 Morocco 9500000000
58 Algeria 9300000000
59 Iraq 8900000000
60 Peru 8400000000


Note: TravelGIS, WEBGIS, Natural Area Code (NAC), Global Postal Code (GPC) and Universal Address (UA) are trade marks of NAC Geographic Products Inc.
Copyright 2000 - 2017 NAC Geographic Products Inc. All rights reserved. Privacy policy of this site.