Home Company Advertise Webdesign Careers Free Listing Free Posting Free Mapping Free Tracking Contact
GLOBAL CHOICES
Country Ranks Tables
World Large Cities
Country Capitals
Provincial Capitals
World Provinces
Free Interactive Maps
Vehicle Tracking
Flights Tracking
World Place Search
Search the Site
GIS/Digital Maps
Map Store
GPS Store
Lotteries
Useful Tool
Shopping Mall
Software Giveaway
Insurance Quotes


RANK CATEGORIES
Total Area
Land Area
Water Area
Land Boundaries
Coastlines
Lowest Point
Highest Point
Arable Land
Permanent Crops
Permanent Pastures
Forests
Irrigated Land
Population
Age 0 to 14
Age 15 to 64
Age 65 and over
Population Growth Rate
Birth Rate
Death Rate
Net Migration Rate
Sex Ratio at Birth
Sex Ratio under 15
Sex Ratio 15 to 64
Sex Ratio 65 and over
Sex Ratio Total
Infant Mortality Rate
Life Expectancy Total
Life Expectancy Male
Life Expectancy Female
Total Fertility Rate
Literacy Total
Literacy Male
Literacy Female
GDP
GDP Real Growth Rate
GDP per Capita
GDP Agriculture
GDP Industry
GDP Services
Poverty
Inflation Rate
Laborforce
Revenues
Expenditures
Industry Production Growth Rate
Electricity Production
Electricity Fossilfeul
Electricity Hydro
Electricity Nuclear
Electricity Consumption
Electricity Exports
Electricity Imports
Exports
Imports
Debt External
Economic Aid
Telephones
Mobilephones
Radio Stations AM
Radio Stations FM
Radio Stations SW
Radios
TV Stations
Televisions
Railways
Highways
Waterways
Merchant Marine GRT
Merchant Marine DWT
Ships
Airports

Country Ranks: GDP
Online reservation: Vacation Hotel Airfare Car Rental Rail Pass Cruise Dating

GDP (Data Updated: July 2001)

You can also view the data on Map as map bar charts.
Note: Some data of some countries are not available and are therefore assumed to be zero.

Page: 1 of 5
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5
Rank Country GDP (US Dollars)
1 United States 9255000000000
2 China 4800000000000
3 Japan 2950000000000
4 Germany 1864000000000
5 India 1805000000000
6 France 1373000000000
7 United Kingdom 1290000000000
8 Italy 1212000000000
9 Brazil 1057000000000
10 Mexico 865500000000
11 Canada 722300000000
12 Spain 677500000000
13 Korea, South 625700000000
14 Russia 620300000000
15 Indonesia 610000000000
16 Australia 416200000000
17 Turkey 409400000000
18 Thailand 388700000000
19 Argentina 367000000000
20 Netherlands 365100000000
21 Taiwan 357000000000
22 Iran 347600000000
23 South Africa 296100000000
24 Pakistan 282000000000
25 Philippines 282000000000
26 Poland 276500000000
27 Colombia 245100000000
28 Belgium 243400000000
29 Malaysia 229100000000
30 Egypt 200000000000
31 Switzerland 197000000000
32 Saudi Arabia 191000000000
33 Austria 190600000000
34 Bangladesh 187000000000
35 Chile 185100000000
36 Sweden 184000000000
37 Venezuela 182800000000
38 Hong Kong 158200000000
39 Portugal 151400000000
40 Greece 149200000000
41 Algeria 147600000000
42 Vietnam 143100000000
43 Denmark 127700000000
44 Czech Republic 120800000000
45 Peru 116000000000
46 Norway 111300000000
47 Nigeria 110500000000
48 Ukraine 109500000000
49 Finland 108600000000
50 Morocco 108000000000
51 Israel 105400000000
52 Singapore 98000000000
53 Romania 87400000000
54 Hungary 79400000000
55 Ireland 73700000000
56 New Zealand 63800000000
57 Iraq 59900000000
58 Burma 59400000000
59 Uzbekistan 59300000000
60 Belarus 55200000000


Note: TravelGIS, WEBGIS, Natural Area Code (NAC), Global Postal Code (GPC) and Universal Address (UA) are trade marks of NAC Geographic Products Inc.
Copyright 2000 - 2017 NAC Geographic Products Inc. All rights reserved. Privacy policy of this site.