Home Company Advertise Webdesign Careers Free Listing Free Posting Free Mapping Free Tracking Contact
GLOBAL CHOICES
Country Ranks Tables
World Large Cities
Country Capitals
Provincial Capitals
World Provinces
Free Interactive Maps
Vehicle Tracking
Flights Tracking
World Place Search
Search the Site
GIS/Digital Maps
Map Store
GPS Store
Lotteries
Useful Tool
Shopping Mall
Software Giveaway
Insurance Quotes


RANK CATEGORIES
Total Area
Land Area
Water Area
Land Boundaries
Coastlines
Lowest Point
Highest Point
Arable Land
Permanent Crops
Permanent Pastures
Forests
Irrigated Land
Population
Age 0 to 14
Age 15 to 64
Age 65 and over
Population Growth Rate
Birth Rate
Death Rate
Net Migration Rate
Sex Ratio at Birth
Sex Ratio under 15
Sex Ratio 15 to 64
Sex Ratio 65 and over
Sex Ratio Total
Infant Mortality Rate
Life Expectancy Total
Life Expectancy Male
Life Expectancy Female
Total Fertility Rate
Literacy Total
Literacy Male
Literacy Female
GDP
GDP Real Growth Rate
GDP per Capita
GDP Agriculture
GDP Industry
GDP Services
Poverty
Inflation Rate
Laborforce
Revenues
Expenditures
Industry Production Growth Rate
Electricity Production
Electricity Fossilfeul
Electricity Hydro
Electricity Nuclear
Electricity Consumption
Electricity Exports
Electricity Imports
Exports
Imports
Debt External
Economic Aid
Telephones
Mobilephones
Radio Stations AM
Radio Stations FM
Radio Stations SW
Radios
TV Stations
Televisions
Railways
Highways
Waterways
Merchant Marine GRT
Merchant Marine DWT
Ships
Airports

Country Ranks: Exports
Online reservation: Vacation Hotel Airfare Car Rental Rail Pass Cruise Dating

Exports (Data Updated: July 2001)

You can also view the data on Map as map bar charts.
Note: Some data of some countries are not available and are therefore assumed to be zero.

Page: 1 of 5
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5
Rank Country Exports (US Dollars)
1 United States 663000000000
2 Germany 610000000000
3 Japan 413000000000
4 France 304700000000
5 Canada 277000000000
6 United Kingdom 271000000000
7 Italy 242600000000
8 China 194900000000
9 Belgium 187300000000
10 Hong Kong 169980000000
11 Netherlands 169000000000
12 Korea, South 144000000000
13 Taiwan 121600000000
14 Singapore 114000000000
15 Spain 112300000000
16 Switzerland 98500000000
17 Sweden 85700000000
18 Malaysia 83500000000
19 Russia 75400000000
20 Ireland 66000000000
21 Austria 62900000000
22 Thailand 58500000000
23 Australia 58000000000
24 Denmark 49500000000
25 Indonesia 48000000000
26 Saudi Arabia 48000000000
27 Norway 47300000000
28 Brazil 46900000000
29 Finland 43000000000
30 India 36300000000
31 Puerto Rico 34900000000
32 Philippines 34800000000
33 United Arab Emirates 34000000000
34 South Africa 28000000000
35 Poland 27800000000
36 Czech Republic 26900000000
37 Turkey 26000000000
38 Portugal 25000000000
39 Israel 23500000000
40 Argentina 23000000000
41 Hungary 22600000000
42 Venezuela 20900000000
43 Chile 15600000000
44 Algeria 13700000000
45 Kuwait 13500000000
46 Nigeria 13100000000
47 Iraq 12700000000
48 Greece 12400000000
49 New Zealand 12200000000
50 Iran 12200000000
51 Ukraine 11600000000
52 Vietnam 11500000000
53 Colombia 11500000000
54 Slovakia 10100000000
55 Romania 8400000000
56 Slovenia 8400000000
57 Pakistan 8400000000
58 Luxembourg 7500000000
59 Oman 7200000000
60 Morocco 7100000000


Note: TravelGIS, WEBGIS, Natural Area Code (NAC), Global Postal Code (GPC) and Universal Address (UA) are trade marks of NAC Geographic Products Inc.
Copyright 2000 - 2017 NAC Geographic Products Inc. All rights reserved. Privacy policy of this site.