Home Company Advertise Webdesign Careers Free Listing Free Posting Free Mapping Free Tracking Contact
GLOBAL CHOICES
Country Ranks Tables
World Large Cities
Country Capitals
Provincial Capitals
World Provinces
Free Interactive Maps
Vehicle Tracking
Flights Tracking
World Place Search
Search the Site
GIS/Digital Maps
Map Store
GPS Store
Lotteries
Useful Tool
Shopping Mall
Software Giveaway
Insurance Quotes


RANK CATEGORIES
Total Area
Land Area
Water Area
Land Boundaries
Coastlines
Lowest Point
Highest Point
Arable Land
Permanent Crops
Permanent Pastures
Forests
Irrigated Land
Population
Age 0 to 14
Age 15 to 64
Age 65 and over
Population Growth Rate
Birth Rate
Death Rate
Net Migration Rate
Sex Ratio at Birth
Sex Ratio under 15
Sex Ratio 15 to 64
Sex Ratio 65 and over
Sex Ratio Total
Infant Mortality Rate
Life Expectancy Total
Life Expectancy Male
Life Expectancy Female
Total Fertility Rate
Literacy Total
Literacy Male
Literacy Female
GDP
GDP Real Growth Rate
GDP per Capita
GDP Agriculture
GDP Industry
GDP Services
Poverty
Inflation Rate
Laborforce
Revenues
Expenditures
Industry Production Growth Rate
Electricity Production
Electricity Fossilfeul
Electricity Hydro
Electricity Nuclear
Electricity Consumption
Electricity Exports
Electricity Imports
Exports
Imports
Debt External
Economic Aid
Telephones
Mobilephones
Radio Stations AM
Radio Stations FM
Radio Stations SW
Radios
TV Stations
Televisions
Railways
Highways
Waterways
Merchant Marine GRT
Merchant Marine DWT
Ships
Airports

Country Ranks: Expenditures
Online reservation: Vacation Hotel Airfare Car Rental Rail Pass Cruise Dating

Expenditures (Data Updated: July 2001)

You can also view the data on Map as map bar charts.
Note: Some data of some countries are not available and are therefore assumed to be zero.

Page: 1 of 5
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5
Rank Country Expenditures (US Dollars)
1 United States 1703000000000
2 Germany 1036000000000
3 Japan 809000000000
4 Italy 522000000000
5 United Kingdom 507500000000
6 France 360000000000
7 Netherlands 170000000000
8 Brazil 149000000000
9 Sweden 146100000000
10 Spain 125000000000
11 Mexico 123000000000
12 Belgium 119000000000
13 Canada 115100000000
14 Australia 89040000000
15 Korea, South 82300000000
16 Turkey 66700000000
17 India 66300000000
18 Norway 60100000000
19 Austria 59500000000
20 Denmark 57600000000
21 Portugal 52000000000
22 Saudi Arabia 49400000000
23 Argentina 48000000000
24 Greece 47600000000
25 Israel 42400000000
26 Finland 41000000000
27 Taiwan 40530000000
28 South Africa 38000000000
29 Iran 34900000000
30 Switzerland 34890000000
31 Poland 34800000000
32 Malaysia 27600000000
33 Venezuela 27000000000
34 Russia 26820000000
35 Indonesia 25400000000
36 Hong Kong 25100000000
37 Colombia 24000000000
38 New Zealand 23700000000
39 Thailand 23000000000
40 Egypt 22300000000
41 Ireland 20900000000
42 Czech Republic 17300000000
43 Chile 17000000000
44 Singapore 16900000000
45 Algeria 15100000000
46 Hungary 15100000000
47 Cuba 14300000000
48 Kuwait 13000000000
49 Romania 12700000000
50 Philippines 12600000000
51 Burma 12200000000
52 Pakistan 11700000000
53 Morocco 10000000000
54 Puerto Rico 9600000000
55 Peru 9300000000
56 Ukraine 8800000000
57 Lebanon 8360000000
58 Slovenia 8320000000
59 Bangladesh 6500000000
60 United Arab Emirates 6200000000


Note: TravelGIS, WEBGIS, Natural Area Code (NAC), Global Postal Code (GPC) and Universal Address (UA) are trade marks of NAC Geographic Products Inc.
Copyright 2000 - 2017 NAC Geographic Products Inc. All rights reserved. Privacy policy of this site.