Home Company Advertise Webdesign Careers Free Listing Free Posting Free Mapping Free Tracking Contact
GLOBAL CHOICES
Country Ranks Tables
World Large Cities
Country Capitals
Provincial Capitals
World Provinces
Free Interactive Maps
Vehicle Tracking
Flights Tracking
World Place Search
Search the Site
GIS/Digital Maps
Map Store
GPS Store
Lotteries
Useful Tool
Shopping Mall
Software Giveaway
Insurance Quotes


RANK CATEGORIES
Total Area
Land Area
Water Area
Land Boundaries
Coastlines
Lowest Point
Highest Point
Arable Land
Permanent Crops
Permanent Pastures
Forests
Irrigated Land
Population
Age 0 to 14
Age 15 to 64
Age 65 and over
Population Growth Rate
Birth Rate
Death Rate
Net Migration Rate
Sex Ratio at Birth
Sex Ratio under 15
Sex Ratio 15 to 64
Sex Ratio 65 and over
Sex Ratio Total
Infant Mortality Rate
Life Expectancy Total
Life Expectancy Male
Life Expectancy Female
Total Fertility Rate
Literacy Total
Literacy Male
Literacy Female
GDP
GDP Real Growth Rate
GDP per Capita
GDP Agriculture
GDP Industry
GDP Services
Poverty
Inflation Rate
Laborforce
Revenues
Expenditures
Industry Production Growth Rate
Electricity Production
Electricity Fossilfeul
Electricity Hydro
Electricity Nuclear
Electricity Consumption
Electricity Exports
Electricity Imports
Exports
Imports
Debt External
Economic Aid
Telephones
Mobilephones
Radio Stations AM
Radio Stations FM
Radio Stations SW
Radios
TV Stations
Televisions
Railways
Highways
Waterways
Merchant Marine GRT
Merchant Marine DWT
Ships
Airports

Country Ranks: Electricity Production
Online reservation: Vacation Hotel Airfare Car Rental Rail Pass Cruise Dating

Electricity Production (Data Updated: July 2001)

You can also view the data on Map as map bar charts.
Note: Some data of some countries are not available and are therefore assumed to be zero.

Page: 1 of 5
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5
Rank Country Electricity Production (kw)
1 United States 3620000000000
2 China 1160000000000
3 Japan 995982000000
4 Russia 771947000000
5 Canada 550852000000
6 Germany 525356000000
7 France 480972000000
8 India 448600000000
9 United Kingdom 343099000000
10 Brazil 316927000000
11 Italy 243027000000
12 Korea, South 221258000000
13 South Africa 192015000000
14 Australia 186387000000
15 Spain 179468000000
16 Mexico 176055000000
17 Ukraine 171000000000
18 Sweden 156772000000
19 Poland 134879000000
20 Taiwan 133586000000
21 Turkey 116500000000
22 Norway 115485000000
23 Saudi Arabia 110132000000
24 Iran 95310000000
25 Netherlands 88736000000
26 Thailand 85000000000
27 Belgium 78702000000
28 Finland 75299000000
29 Argentina 75237000000
30 Indonesia 73130000000
31 Venezuela 70390000000
32 Czech Republic 61466000000
33 Switzerland 61076000000
34 Pakistan 59262000000
35 Egypt 57800000000
36 Malaysia 57435000000
37 Austria 56066000000
38 Romania 52495000000
39 Paraguay 50324000000
40 Kazakhstan 49299000000
41 Colombia 45020000000
42 Greece 43677000000
43 Uzbekistan 43470000000
44 Denmark 40277000000
45 Philippines 39623000000
46 Serbia and Montenegro 38840000000
47 Portugal 38581000000
48 Bulgaria 38423000000
49 Chile 37490000000
50 New Zealand 35789000000
51 Israel 35338000000
52 Hungary 35104000000
53 Korea, North 31975000000
54 Hong Kong 29529000000
55 Iraq 28400000000
56 Kuwait 26995000000
57 Singapore 26586000000
58 Belarus 21893000000
59 Algeria 21380000000
60 Vietnam 20620000000


Note: TravelGIS, WEBGIS, Natural Area Code (NAC), Global Postal Code (GPC) and Universal Address (UA) are trade marks of NAC Geographic Products Inc.
Copyright 2000 - 2017 NAC Geographic Products Inc. All rights reserved. Privacy policy of this site.