Home Company Advertise Webdesign Careers Free Listing Free Posting Free Mapping Free Tracking Contact
GLOBAL CHOICES
Country Ranks Tables
World Large Cities
Country Capitals
Provincial Capitals
World Provinces
Free Interactive Maps
Vehicle Tracking
Flights Tracking
World Place Search
Search the Site
GIS/Digital Maps
Map Store
GPS Store
Lotteries
Useful Tool
Shopping Mall
Software Giveaway
Insurance Quotes


RANK CATEGORIES
Total Area
Land Area
Water Area
Land Boundaries
Coastlines
Lowest Point
Highest Point
Arable Land
Permanent Crops
Permanent Pastures
Forests
Irrigated Land
Population
Age 0 to 14
Age 15 to 64
Age 65 and over
Population Growth Rate
Birth Rate
Death Rate
Net Migration Rate
Sex Ratio at Birth
Sex Ratio under 15
Sex Ratio 15 to 64
Sex Ratio 65 and over
Sex Ratio Total
Infant Mortality Rate
Life Expectancy Total
Life Expectancy Male
Life Expectancy Female
Total Fertility Rate
Literacy Total
Literacy Male
Literacy Female
GDP
GDP Real Growth Rate
GDP per Capita
GDP Agriculture
GDP Industry
GDP Services
Poverty
Inflation Rate
Laborforce
Revenues
Expenditures
Industry Production Growth Rate
Electricity Production
Electricity Fossilfeul
Electricity Hydro
Electricity Nuclear
Electricity Consumption
Electricity Exports
Electricity Imports
Exports
Imports
Debt External
Economic Aid
Telephones
Mobilephones
Radio Stations AM
Radio Stations FM
Radio Stations SW
Radios
TV Stations
Televisions
Railways
Highways
Waterways
Merchant Marine GRT
Merchant Marine DWT
Ships
Airports

Country Ranks: Electricity Imports
Online reservation: Vacation Hotel Airfare Car Rental Rail Pass Cruise Dating

Electricity Imports (Data Updated: July 2001)

You can also view the data on Map as map bar charts.
Note: Some data of some countries are not available and are therefore assumed to be zero.

Page: 1 of 5
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5
Rank Country Electricity Imports (kw)
1 Italy 41590000000
2 Brazil 41500000000
3 United States 39513000000
4 Germany 38560000000
5 Switzerland 23600000000
6 United Kingdom 12600000000
7 Netherlands 12200000000
8 Canada 11725000000
9 Belarus 10600000000
10 Austria 10250000000
11 Finland 9550000000
12 Spain 9000000000
13 Czech Republic 8370000000
14 Norway 8000000000
15 Hong Kong 7760000000
16 Belgium 7750000000
17 Luxembourg 6400000000
18 Sweden 6100000000
19 Uzbekistan 6000000000
20 Argentina 5850000000
21 Russia 5800000000
22 Croatia 5000000000
23 Poland 4600000000
24 Ukraine 4150000000
25 Portugal 4000000000
26 Hungary 3970000000
27 France 3950000000
28 Tajikistan 3550000000
29 Kazakhstan 3374000000
30 Denmark 2680000000
31 Greece 2460000000
32 Turkey 2300000000
33 Zimbabwe 1921000000
34 Moldova 1800000000
35 Bulgaria 1760000000
36 India 1575000000
37 Romania 1269000000
38 Azerbaijan 1200000000
39 Mexico 1047000000
40 Namibia 890000000
41 Kyrgyzstan 850000000
42 Latvia 850000000
43 Slovakia 840000000
44 Thailand 700000000
45 Botswana 689000000
46 Swaziland 687000000
47 Lebanon 608000000
48 Slovenia 550000000
49 Albania 500000000
50 Jordan 450000000
51 Mozambique 385000000
52 Georgia 350000000
53 Togo 350000000
54 Mongolia 342000000
55 Lithuania 340000000
56 Algeria 312000000
57 Congo, Democratic Republic of the 300000000
58 Benin 270000000
59 Lesotho 209000000
60 Jersey 201000000


Note: TravelGIS, WEBGIS, Natural Area Code (NAC), Global Postal Code (GPC) and Universal Address (UA) are trade marks of NAC Geographic Products Inc.
Copyright 2000 - 2017 NAC Geographic Products Inc. All rights reserved. Privacy policy of this site.