Home Company Advertise Webdesign Careers Free Listing Free Posting Free Mapping Free Tracking Contact
GLOBAL CHOICES
Country Ranks Tables
World Large Cities
Country Capitals
Provincial Capitals
World Provinces
Free Interactive Maps
Vehicle Tracking
Flights Tracking
World Place Search
Search the Site
GIS/Digital Maps
Map Store
GPS Store
Lotteries
Useful Tool
Shopping Mall
Software Giveaway
Insurance Quotes


RANK CATEGORIES
Total Area
Land Area
Water Area
Land Boundaries
Coastlines
Lowest Point
Highest Point
Arable Land
Permanent Crops
Permanent Pastures
Forests
Irrigated Land
Population
Age 0 to 14
Age 15 to 64
Age 65 and over
Population Growth Rate
Birth Rate
Death Rate
Net Migration Rate
Sex Ratio at Birth
Sex Ratio under 15
Sex Ratio 15 to 64
Sex Ratio 65 and over
Sex Ratio Total
Infant Mortality Rate
Life Expectancy Total
Life Expectancy Male
Life Expectancy Female
Total Fertility Rate
Literacy Total
Literacy Male
Literacy Female
GDP
GDP Real Growth Rate
GDP per Capita
GDP Agriculture
GDP Industry
GDP Services
Poverty
Inflation Rate
Laborforce
Revenues
Expenditures
Industry Production Growth Rate
Electricity Production
Electricity Fossilfeul
Electricity Hydro
Electricity Nuclear
Electricity Consumption
Electricity Exports
Electricity Imports
Exports
Imports
Debt External
Economic Aid
Telephones
Mobilephones
Radio Stations AM
Radio Stations FM
Radio Stations SW
Radios
TV Stations
Televisions
Railways
Highways
Waterways
Merchant Marine GRT
Merchant Marine DWT
Ships
Airports

Country Ranks: Electricity Exports
Online reservation: Vacation Hotel Airfare Car Rental Rail Pass Cruise Dating

Electricity Exports (Data Updated: July 2001)

You can also view the data on Map as map bar charts.
Note: Some data of some countries are not available and are therefore assumed to be zero.

Page: 1 of 5
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5
Rank Country Electricity Exports (kw)
1 France 62000000000
2 Paraguay 45307000000
3 Canada 39502000000
4 Germany 39100000000
5 Switzerland 29600000000
6 Russia 21000000000
7 Sweden 16800000000
8 United States 12772000000
9 Czech Republic 10800000000
10 Austria 10500000000
11 Poland 8100000000
12 China 7935000000
13 Denmark 7100000000
14 Lithuania 7000000000
15 Ukraine 7000000000
16 Belgium 6400000000
17 Spain 5600000000
18 Uzbekistan 5100000000
19 Norway 4400000000
20 South Africa 4093000000
21 Portugal 3700000000
22 Tajikistan 3330000000
23 Hungary 3300000000
24 Turkmenistan 2740000000
25 Uruguay 2363000000
26 Belarus 2300000000
27 Slovenia 2146000000
28 Bulgaria 2000000000
29 Bhutan 1339000000
30 Zambia 1200000000
31 Kyrgyzstan 1100000000
32 Israel 1061000000
33 Azerbaijan 1000000000
34 Slovakia 920000000
35 Italy 900000000
36 Luxembourg 900000000
37 Croatia 900000000
38 Greece 900000000
39 Laos 782000000
40 Estonia 700000000
41 Georgia 700000000
42 Hong Kong 610000000
43 Romania 537000000
44 Mozambique 483000000
45 Ghana 400000000
46 Latvia 400000000
47 Netherlands 400000000
48 Kazakhstan 400000000
49 Algeria 313000000
50 Finland 300000000
51 Argentina 250000000
52 Turkey 209000000
53 United Kingdom 200000000
54 Congo, Democratic Republic of the 150000000
55 Thailand 138000000
56 India 130000000
57 Uganda 115000000
58 Ireland 100000000
59 Nicaragua 99000000
60 Costa Rica 77000000


Note: TravelGIS, WEBGIS, Natural Area Code (NAC), Global Postal Code (GPC) and Universal Address (UA) are trade marks of NAC Geographic Products Inc.
Copyright 2000 - 2017 NAC Geographic Products Inc. All rights reserved. Privacy policy of this site.