Home Company Advertise Webdesign Careers Free Listing Free Posting Free Mapping Free Tracking Contact
GLOBAL CHOICES
Country Ranks Tables
World Large Cities
Country Capitals
Provincial Capitals
World Provinces
Free Interactive Maps
Vehicle Tracking
Flights Tracking
World Place Search
Search the Site
GIS/Digital Maps
Map Store
GPS Store
Lotteries
Useful Tool
Shopping Mall
Software Giveaway
Insurance Quotes


RANK CATEGORIES
Total Area
Land Area
Water Area
Land Boundaries
Coastlines
Lowest Point
Highest Point
Arable Land
Permanent Crops
Permanent Pastures
Forests
Irrigated Land
Population
Age 0 to 14
Age 15 to 64
Age 65 and over
Population Growth Rate
Birth Rate
Death Rate
Net Migration Rate
Sex Ratio at Birth
Sex Ratio under 15
Sex Ratio 15 to 64
Sex Ratio 65 and over
Sex Ratio Total
Infant Mortality Rate
Life Expectancy Total
Life Expectancy Male
Life Expectancy Female
Total Fertility Rate
Literacy Total
Literacy Male
Literacy Female
GDP
GDP Real Growth Rate
GDP per Capita
GDP Agriculture
GDP Industry
GDP Services
Poverty
Inflation Rate
Laborforce
Revenues
Expenditures
Industry Production Growth Rate
Electricity Production
Electricity Fossilfeul
Electricity Hydro
Electricity Nuclear
Electricity Consumption
Electricity Exports
Electricity Imports
Exports
Imports
Debt External
Economic Aid
Telephones
Mobilephones
Radio Stations AM
Radio Stations FM
Radio Stations SW
Radios
TV Stations
Televisions
Railways
Highways
Waterways
Merchant Marine GRT
Merchant Marine DWT
Ships
Airports

Country Ranks: Debt External
Online reservation: Vacation Hotel Airfare Car Rental Rail Pass Cruise Dating

Debt External (Data Updated: July 2001)

You can also view the data on Map as map bar charts.
Note: Some data of some countries are not available and are therefore assumed to be zero.

Page: 1 of 5
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5
Rank Country Debt External (US Dollars)
1 United States 862000000000
2 Canada 253000000000
3 Australia 222000000000
4 Brazil 200000000000
5 Russia 166000000000
6 China 159000000000
7 Mexico 155800000000
8 Argentina 149000000000
9 Korea, South 142000000000
10 Indonesia 140000000000
11 Iraq 130000000000
12 France 117600000000
13 Turkey 104000000000
14 India 98000000000
15 Spain 90000000000
16 Thailand 80000000000
17 Sweden 66500000000
18 New Zealand 53000000000
19 Philippines 51900000000
20 Hong Kong 48100000000
21 Italy 45000000000
22 Denmark 44000000000
23 Poland 44000000000
24 Malaysia 43600000000
25 Greece 41900000000
26 Chile 39000000000
27 Taiwan 35000000000
28 Colombia 35000000000
29 Venezuela 32000000000
30 Pakistan 32000000000
31 Austria 31700000000
32 Peru 31000000000
33 Finland 30000000000
34 Algeria 30000000000
35 Egypt 30000000000
36 Nigeria 29000000000
37 Belgium 28300000000
38 Saudi Arabia 28000000000
39 Hungary 27000000000
40 South Africa 25700000000
41 Czech Republic 24300000000
42 Sudan 24000000000
43 Syria 22000000000
44 Iran 21900000000
45 Morocco 19100000000
46 Israel 18700000000
47 Cote dIvoire 16800000000
48 Bangladesh 16500000000
49 United Arab Emirates 15500000000
50 Ecuador 15300000000
51 Serbia and Montenegro 14100000000
52 Portugal 13100000000
53 Ukraine 12600000000
54 Congo, Democratic Republic of the 12300000000
55 Tunisia 12100000000
56 Korea, North 12000000000
57 Cameroon 11500000000
58 Cuba 11200000000
59 Ireland 11000000000
60 Slovakia 10600000000


Note: TravelGIS, WEBGIS, Natural Area Code (NAC), Global Postal Code (GPC) and Universal Address (UA) are trade marks of NAC Geographic Products Inc.
Copyright 2000 - 2017 NAC Geographic Products Inc. All rights reserved. Privacy policy of this site.